Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →
The objective of this project is to conduct a focused, independent review of the Industry Risk Fee Fund and the Network Rail Risk Fund, both of which form part of the framework for third-party and private investment in Network Rail infrastructure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046768-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 09:18:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046768-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039146-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:18:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477100",
"name": "EUROPEAN ECONOMIC RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Investment Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The objective of this project is to conduct a focused, independent review of the Industry Risk Fee Fund and the Network Rail Risk Fund, both of which form part of the framework for third-party and private investment in Network Rail infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477100",
"name": "EUROPEAN ECONOMIC RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 330 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://europe-economics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "proposals.coordinator@europe-economics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRB-5411-TQTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:18:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:18:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477100",
"name": "EUROPEAN ECONOMIC RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Investment Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The objective of this project is to conduct a focused, independent review of the Industry Risk Fee Fund and the Network Rail Risk Fund, both of which form part of the framework for third-party and private investment in Network Rail infrastructure.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03477100",
"name": "EUROPEAN ECONOMIC RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 330 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://europe-economics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03477100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "proposals.coordinator@europe-economics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRB-5411-TQTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:18:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039146-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T10:07:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 80%\nCost 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rail Network Investment Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2883",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2883",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2902",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2902",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "039146-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039146-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T10:07:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The objective of this project is to conduct a focused, independent review of the Industry Risk Fee Fund and the Network Rail Risk Fund, both of which form part of the framework for third-party and private investment in Network Rail infrastructure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://orr.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}