Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →
Platform Housing Ltd has awarded a contract for the provision of a cloud-hosted Investment Delivery System to support the planning, delivery, and governance of asset investment programmes. The system is used to manage stock condition data, support compliance checks, and enable investment planning through scenario modelling, forecasting, and component grouping. It provides workflow and project lifecycle management, contractor portal functionality, mobile working capability, customer satisfaction capture, automated updating of asset data, and reporting, dashboards, and predictive analytics. The service integrates with key internal systems including Microsoft Dynamics and SharePoint, The contract includes licensed access to the software, hosting, support, maintenance, and standard system updates, delivered as a fully managed software-as-a-service solution. Awarded under the G-Cloud 14 (Lot 2: Cloud software) framework following supplier competition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0647a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010289-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 10:00:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010289-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T10:00:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018486",
"name": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Investment Delivery System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Platform Housing Ltd has awarded a contract for the provision of a cloud-hosted Investment Delivery System to support the planning, delivery, and governance of asset investment programmes.\nThe system is used to manage stock condition data, support compliance checks, and enable investment planning through scenario modelling, forecasting, and component grouping. It provides workflow and project lifecycle management, contractor portal functionality, mobile working capability, customer satisfaction capture, automated updating of asset data, and reporting, dashboards, and predictive analytics.\nThe service integrates with key internal systems including Microsoft Dynamics and SharePoint, The contract includes licensed access to the software, hosting, support, maintenance, and standard system updates, delivered as a fully managed software-as-a-service solution. Awarded under the G-Cloud 14 (Lot 2: Cloud software) framework following supplier competition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.platformhg.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Jones",
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018486",
"name": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 35 Dp 35-37 Donegall Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.totalmobile.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@totalmobile.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCH-5452-NTRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Totalmobile Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 668506.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 802208.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is awarded for an initial term of one (1) year, commencing on contract start date.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right to extend the contract on an annual basis, for up to three (3) further one-year periods, allowing a maximum contract end date of 18 December 2029.\nAny extension will be exercised at the sole discretion of the contracting authority and is subject to satisfactory system suitability and system performance, including (but not limited to):\nOngoing compliance with contractual requirements\nAchievement of agreed service levels and performance measures\nContinued operational suitability of the system to meet business and regulatory requirements\nValue for money considerations\nExtensions are not guaranteed and will be confirmed in writing prior to the expiry of the relevant contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:00:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T10:00:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018486",
"name": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Investment Delivery System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Platform Housing Ltd has awarded a contract for the provision of a cloud-hosted Investment Delivery System to support the planning, delivery, and governance of asset investment programmes.\nThe system is used to manage stock condition data, support compliance checks, and enable investment planning through scenario modelling, forecasting, and component grouping. It provides workflow and project lifecycle management, contractor portal functionality, mobile working capability, customer satisfaction capture, automated updating of asset data, and reporting, dashboards, and predictive analytics.\nThe service integrates with key internal systems including Microsoft Dynamics and SharePoint, The contract includes licensed access to the software, hosting, support, maintenance, and standard system updates, delivered as a fully managed software-as-a-service solution. Awarded under the G-Cloud 14 (Lot 2: Cloud software) framework following supplier competition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.platformhg.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Jones",
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018486",
"name": "TOTALMOBILE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 35 Dp 35-37 Donegall Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.totalmobile.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@totalmobile.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCH-5452-NTRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Totalmobile Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 668506.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 802208.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is awarded for an initial term of one (1) year, commencing on contract start date.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right to extend the contract on an annual basis, for up to three (3) further one-year periods, allowing a maximum contract end date of 18 December 2029.\nAny extension will be exercised at the sole discretion of the contracting authority and is subject to satisfactory system suitability and system performance, including (but not limited to):\nOngoing compliance with contractual requirements\nAchievement of agreed service levels and performance measures\nContinued operational suitability of the system to meet business and regulatory requirements\nValue for money considerations\nExtensions are not guaranteed and will be confirmed in writing prior to the expiry of the relevant contract period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:00:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}