Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This project aims to replace our current stock control system with a more modern, efficient solution that better supports our operational needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073736-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 13:21:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073736-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T14:21:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79991000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stock-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inventory Optimisation Software",
"value": {
"amount": 169525,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203430
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+2 at the organisation's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:21:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDH-2749-DPJX",
"name": "Lumina Software Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0012323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Inventory Optimisation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project aims to replace our current stock control system with a more modern, efficient solution that better supports our operational needs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Singleton",
"email": "john.singleton@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDH-2749-DPJX",
"name": "Lumina Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Bark Hart Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDH-2749-DPJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oana@get-lumina.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T14:21:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79991000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stock-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inventory Optimisation Software",
"value": {
"amount": 169525,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203430
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+2 at the organisation's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:21:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDH-2749-DPJX",
"name": "Lumina Software Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0012323",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Inventory Optimisation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project aims to replace our current stock control system with a more modern, efficient solution that better supports our operational needs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Singleton",
"email": "john.singleton@ypo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDH-2749-DPJX",
"name": "Lumina Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Bark Hart Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDH-2749-DPJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oana@get-lumina.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}