Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-08T12:00:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04feaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013615-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133635",
"name": "Mastercall Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04feaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The IV Therapy service enables patients (aged 16+ registered with Stockport GP Practice) who are medically stable, to safely receive IV therapy in their own homes or in a community health care setting. \nThis contract will be for 18-months from 1st April 2024 to 30th September 2025. \nThe total value of this contract will be £1,120,224,87.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 22nd April 2025.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nKey Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 20%, Value 25%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 25%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 10%.\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intravenous Therapy and Bisphosphonates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The IV Therapy service enables patients (aged 16+ registered with Stockport GP Practice) who are medically stable, to safely receive IV therapy in their own homes or in a community health care setting. \nThis contract will be for 18-months from 1st April 2024 to 30th September 2025. \nThe total value of this contract will be £1,120,224,87.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133635",
"name": "Mastercall Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mastercall Healthcare",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013615-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1120224087,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013615-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Apr 2025 · 013615-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "013615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-08T12:00:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04feaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013615-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133635",
"name": "Mastercall Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04feaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The IV Therapy service enables patients (aged 16+ registered with Stockport GP Practice) who are medically stable, to safely receive IV therapy in their own homes or in a community health care setting. \nThis contract will be for 18-months from 1st April 2024 to 30th September 2025. \nThe total value of this contract will be £1,120,224,87.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 22nd April 2025.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net\nKey Award Criteria - Quality and innovation - 20%, Value 25%, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 25%, improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% and Social Value - 10%.\nAward decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intravenous Therapy and Bisphosphonates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The IV Therapy service enables patients (aged 16+ registered with Stockport GP Practice) who are medically stable, to safely receive IV therapy in their own homes or in a community health care setting. \nThis contract will be for 18-months from 1st April 2024 to 30th September 2025. \nThe total value of this contract will be £1,120,224,87.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C intention to award notice, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of The Procurement Act 2023 Regulations do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133635",
"name": "Mastercall Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mastercall Healthcare",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121716",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013615-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1120224087,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013615-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}