TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Intersource Medical - Urology Insourcing

Medical hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust: "Intersource Medical - Urology Insourcing". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 42 active published awards; 35 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 Feb 2026, 08:23 GMT
Last source update19 Feb 2026, 08:23 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationMedical hospital services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06579d
What is being bought
Provision of insourcing within Endocrinology for 250 new patients to clear backlog.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    19 Feb 2026, 08:23 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    19 Feb 2026, 08:23 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    19 Feb 2026, 08:23 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of insourcing within Endocrinology for 250 new patients to clear backlog.<br/><br/>This is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/02/2026 to 31/03/2026, with a value of £66,880.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 Feb 2026, 08:23 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 17 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Intersource Medical Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 17 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 66880 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 66880 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-80941
View buyer profile
  • The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer
    reviewBody

    Gayton Road, Kings Lynn, UKH16, PE30 4ET
  • Intersource Medical Services Ltd
    supplier

    08086686
    1a Garforth Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PG, Milton Keynes, UKJ12, MK5 8PG
    +44 1908304750
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.