Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
This procurement is for Internet gateway licences to support the IXD division.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056361-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 16:04:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056361-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056359-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 056358-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | tender | 056350-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | planning | 056343-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | planning | 056338-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056361-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T17:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160814",
"name": "Logiq Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internet Gateway Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Internet gateway licences to support the IXD division.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image MIX, MOD Abbeywood, Spruce 0A, Neightbourhood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Moyse100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160814",
"name": "Logiq Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, The Powerhouse Great Park Road, Bradley Stoke"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.morgan@logiq.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Internet Gateway Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T17:04:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056361-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T17:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160814",
"name": "Logiq Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internet Gateway Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Internet gateway licences to support the IXD division.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image MIX, MOD Abbeywood, Spruce 0A, Neightbourhood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Moyse100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160814",
"name": "Logiq Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, The Powerhouse Great Park Road, Bradley Stoke"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.morgan@logiq.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Internet Gateway Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T17:04:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056359-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T17:02:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internet Gateway Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056359-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056359-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T17:02:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160814",
"name": "Logiq Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internet Gateway Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Internet gateway licences to support the IXD division.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image MIX, MOD Abbeywood, Spruce 0A, Neightbourhood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Moyse100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160814",
"name": "Logiq Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, The Powerhouse Great Park Road, Bradley Stoke"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.morgan@logiq.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056358-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T17:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call-off through supplier selection process as per lot 2 requirements under G-Cloud 14"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1 - Pipeline notice - Internet Gateway Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T17:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Internet gateway licences to support the IXD division.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:02:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via email",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image MIX, MOD Abbeywood, Spruce 0A, Neightbourhood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Moyse100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056350-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T16:41:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call-off through supplier selection process as per lot 2 requirements under G-Cloud 14"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1 - Pipeline notice - Internet Gateway Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:41:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Internet gateway licences to support the IXD division.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via email",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image MIX, MOD Abbeywood, Spruce 0A, Neightbourhood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Moyse100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056343-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T16:31:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1 - Pipeline notice - Internet Gateway Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Internet gateway licences to support the IXD division.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image MIX, MOD Abbeywood, Spruce 0A, Neighbourhood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Moyse100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:31:37+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "We used G-Cloud 14 to do a longlist and shortlist through lot 2."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056338-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T16:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1 - Pipeline notice - Internet Gateway Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 37736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45283.2
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Internet gateway licences to support the IXD division.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image MIX, MOD Abbeywood, Spruce 0A, Neightbourhood 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rebecca.Moyse100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056338-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056338-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:25:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}