Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006420-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-09T10:55:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006420-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46438",
"name": "Ieso Digital Heath (formerly PsychologyOnline)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. The estimated value covers the potential two year contract value including one year extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS NSS wishes on behalf of NHS Scotland to commission an Internet Enabled CBT service, with CBT delivered by qualified therapy staff, through a digital solution by written word. The contract will include the provision of support and maintenance of the software solution and other services associated with the software and the delivery of evidence based CBT treatment delivered in a safe and ethical way.\nNHS NSS will enter into the Contract in the form. The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. Additional information: The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. The estimated value covers the potential two year contract value including one year extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internet Enabled CBT (ieCBT)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Due to Covid-19 there is an urgent requirement for the software at this time."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS NSS wishes on behalf of NHS Scotland to commission an Internet Enabled CBT service, with CBT delivered by qualified therapy staff, through a digital solution by written word. The contract will include the provision of support and maintenance of the software solution and other services associated with the software and the delivery of evidence based CBT treatment delivered in a safe and ethical way. The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months.",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jim Binnie",
"email": "jim.binnie@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46438",
"name": "Ieso Digital Heath (formerly PsychologyOnline)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 4QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, Market Street, Swavesey"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ieso Digital Heath (formerly PsychologyOnline)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006420-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006420-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Resource constraints due to COVID have resulted in delay of publication of this award notice\n(SC Ref:685903)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Mar 2022 · 006420-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "006420-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-09T10:55:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006420-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46438",
"name": "Ieso Digital Heath (formerly PsychologyOnline)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. The estimated value covers the potential two year contract value including one year extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS NSS wishes on behalf of NHS Scotland to commission an Internet Enabled CBT service, with CBT delivered by qualified therapy staff, through a digital solution by written word. The contract will include the provision of support and maintenance of the software solution and other services associated with the software and the delivery of evidence based CBT treatment delivered in a safe and ethical way.\nNHS NSS will enter into the Contract in the form. The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. Additional information: The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. The estimated value covers the potential two year contract value including one year extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internet Enabled CBT (ieCBT)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Due to Covid-19 there is an urgent requirement for the software at this time."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS NSS wishes on behalf of NHS Scotland to commission an Internet Enabled CBT service, with CBT delivered by qualified therapy staff, through a digital solution by written word. The contract will include the provision of support and maintenance of the software solution and other services associated with the software and the delivery of evidence based CBT treatment delivered in a safe and ethical way. The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months.",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jim Binnie",
"email": "jim.binnie@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46438",
"name": "Ieso Digital Heath (formerly PsychologyOnline)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 4QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, Market Street, Swavesey"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ieso Digital Heath (formerly PsychologyOnline)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006420-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006420-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Resource constraints due to COVID have resulted in delay of publication of this award notice\n(SC Ref:685903)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Nov 2021 · 028885-2021 · tender
{
"id": "028885-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-19T08:55:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f844",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. The estimated value covers the potential two year contract value including one year extension."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS NSS wishes on behalf of NHS Scotland to commission an Internet Enabled CBT service, with CBT delivered by qualified therapy staff, through a digital solution by written word. The contract will include the provision of support and maintenance of the software solution and other services associated with the software and the delivery of evidence based CBT treatment delivered in a safe and ethical way.\nNHS NSS will enter into the Contract in the form. The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. Additional information: The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months. The estimated value covers the potential two year contract value including one year extension.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internet Enabled CBT (ieCBT)",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Due to Covid-19 there is an urgent requirement for the software at this time."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Edinburgh"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS NSS wishes on behalf of NHS Scotland to commission an Internet Enabled CBT service, with CBT delivered by qualified therapy staff, through a digital solution by written word. The contract will include the provision of support and maintenance of the software solution and other services associated with the software and the delivery of evidence based CBT treatment delivered in a safe and ethical way. The Contract will be for a 1 year duration with the possibility to extend for a further 12 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Suppliers must complete an SPD response in their submission"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Suppliers must complete an SPD response in their submission"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Suppliers must complete an SPD response in their submission"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-322",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (\"NSS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Jim Binnie",
"email": "jim.binnie@nhs.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=674352.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs required.\n(SC Ref:674352)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}