Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Northumberland National Park Authority has a requirement for Internet Connectivity and is inviting tenders from eligible suppliers. The preference is to contract a single provider for internet connectivity across 8 separate sites. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to “Express Interest” at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. The deadline for submission of the tender will be 10am - 13 October 2025. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internet service providers ISP | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Internet service providers ISP (72411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,192 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,399 of 4,192 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,613 of 4,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 166 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 166 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 166 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058093-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 11:23:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058093-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-13T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-07T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to “Express Interest” at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058093-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058093-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T12:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXX-9124-GHWX",
"name": "Northumberland National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluated on 80 % cost / 20% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet service providers ISP"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internet Connectivity",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T12:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland National Park Authority has a requirement for Internet Connectivity and is inviting tenders from eligible suppliers. The preference is to contract a single provider for internet connectivity across 8 separate sites. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to “Express Interest” at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.\nWhen the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. \nThe deadline for submission of the tender will be 10am - 13 October 2025. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to “Express Interest” at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.\nWhen the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXX-9124-GHWX",
"name": "Northumberland National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HEXHAM",
"postalCode": "NE46 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastburn, South Park,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXX-9124-GHWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@nnpa.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058093-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T12:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXX-9124-GHWX",
"name": "Northumberland National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluated on 80 % cost / 20% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet service providers ISP"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internet Connectivity",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T12:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland National Park Authority has a requirement for Internet Connectivity and is inviting tenders from eligible suppliers. The preference is to contract a single provider for internet connectivity across 8 separate sites. \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to “Express Interest” at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.\nWhen the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project. \nThe deadline for submission of the tender will be 10am - 13 October 2025. \nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. \nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to “Express Interest” at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.\nWhen the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXX-9124-GHWX",
"name": "Northumberland National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HEXHAM",
"postalCode": "NE46 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastburn, South Park,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXX-9124-GHWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@nnpa.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}