Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Council →
The British Council Internationalisation Learning Cohort ILC is part of the Going Global Partnerships GGP programme. Going Global Partnerships supports universities, colleges, and wider education stakeholders working towards a stronger, equitable, inclusive, more internationally connected higher education, science and TVET institutions and systems. Through international partnerships, system collaborations and opportunities to connect and share, the British Council enables strengthened transnational education, more collaborative research, higher quality delivery, enhanced learner outcomes and strengthened, internationalised, equitable and inclusive systems and institutions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055741 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054118-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 08:04:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054118-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | tender | 036636-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T09:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055741",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33573
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159938",
"name": "The IC Global Partnership Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internationalisation Learning Cohort Sessions - Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council Internationalisation Learning Cohort ILC is part of the Going Global Partnerships GGP programme. Going Global Partnerships supports universities, colleges, and wider education stakeholders working towards a stronger, equitable, inclusive, more internationally connected higher education, science and TVET institutions and systems. Through international partnerships, system collaborations and opportunities to connect and share, the British Council enables strengthened transnational education, more collaborative research, higher quality delivery, enhanced learner outcomes and strengthened, internationalised, equitable and inclusive systems and institutions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.or.ke"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159938",
"name": "The IC Global Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO7 7SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Picton House, Hussar Court, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO7 7SQ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theicglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T09:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055741",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33573
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159938",
"name": "The IC Global Partnership Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internationalisation Learning Cohort Sessions - Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council Internationalisation Learning Cohort ILC is part of the Going Global Partnerships GGP programme. Going Global Partnerships supports universities, colleges, and wider education stakeholders working towards a stronger, equitable, inclusive, more internationally connected higher education, science and TVET institutions and systems. Through international partnerships, system collaborations and opportunities to connect and share, the British Council enables strengthened transnational education, more collaborative research, higher quality delivery, enhanced learner outcomes and strengthened, internationalised, equitable and inclusive systems and institutions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.or.ke"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159938",
"name": "The IC Global Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO7 7SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Picton House, Hussar Court, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO7 7SQ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theicglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036636-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T10:04:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055741",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With an option to extend the contract for additional 2 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders will be awarded based on published criteria on the RFP Document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internationalisation Learning Cohort Sessions - Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 29200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T10:04:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ILC has four learning cohort sessions led by an experienced team of facilitators. These sessions are designed to present, review, and discuss global good practice and experiences through group discussions and relevant thought piece presentations from participating UK and overseas experts. Each year’s cohort discussions, activities, and knowledge-sharing contribute towards the growing body of work, deep dialogues and good practice around internationalisation and Transnational education (TNE).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Nzuki",
"email": "Joshua.Nzuki@britishcouncil.or.ke"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}