Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
The University of Exeter is exploring third party services to support the student recruitment journey of our prospective international PGT students to commence from September 2025 for future intakes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0523fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048790-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 13:19:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048790-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | tender | 026793-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-14T14:19:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - PGT International Conversion",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T14:19:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJD-2139-HPHM",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - PGT International Conversion",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T14:19:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJD-2139-HPHM",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/034/LLM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - PGT International Conversion Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Exeter is exploring third party services to support the student recruitment journey of our prospective international PGT students to commence from September 2025 for future intakes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Le Moucheux",
"email": "L.A.Le-Moucheux@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723333"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJD-2139-HPHM",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tranley Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJD-2139-HPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.plant@qs.com",
"telephone": "+44 2072847200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048790-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-14T14:19:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - PGT International Conversion",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T14:19:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJD-2139-HPHM",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - PGT International Conversion",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of up to 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T14:19:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJD-2139-HPHM",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/034/LLM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - PGT International Conversion Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Exeter is exploring third party services to support the student recruitment journey of our prospective international PGT students to commence from September 2025 for future intakes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Le Moucheux",
"email": "L.A.Le-Moucheux@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723333"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJD-2139-HPHM",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tranley Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJD-2139-HPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.plant@qs.com",
"telephone": "+44 2072847200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026793-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T15:44:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0523fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2025/034/LLM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract can be extended for two further periods of up to 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - PGT International Conversion Service",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "026793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:44:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The University of Exeter is exploring third party services to support the student recruitment journey of our prospective international PGT students to commence from September 2025 for future intakes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94295&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Le Moucheux",
"email": "L.A.Le-Moucheux@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392723333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This is an established market, with minimum entrants."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}