Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (30%)
Technical — This is a combination of a 50% technical response and a 10% available for interviews post shortlisting stage. (60%)
Social Value (10%)
Participate on iaetme.fa.ocs.oraclecloud.com ↗External submission platform
London Met wishes to appoint a suitably experienced specialist service provider to deliver a proactive service with the purpose of optimising student recruitment and conversion rates by recruiting, assessing and converting prospective students into enrolled students at the University.
AG, AG · AR, AR · BB, BB · BZ, BZ · BO, BO · BR, BR · CA, CA · CL, CL · CO, CO · CR, CR · CU, CU · DM, DM · DO, DO · EC, EC · SV, SV · GD, GD · GT, GT · GY, GY · HT, HT · HN, HN · JM, JM · MX, MX · NI, NI · PA, PA · PY, PY · LC, LC · VC, VC · TT, TT · US, US · UY, UY · VE, VE
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (30%)
Technical — This is a combination of a 50% technical response and a 10% available for interviews post shortlisting stage. (60%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: AG | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 824 | 3.5 median · 6.4 average (12 of 824 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (12 of 824 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046305-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 11:13:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046305-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-19T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://iaetme.fa.ocs.oraclecloud.com/supplierPortal/faces/FndOverview?fndGlobalItemNodeId=itemNode_supplier_portal_supplier_portal |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,041,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046305-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | planning | 046278-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046305-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T12:13:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2026-1946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1041666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "These extensions are break clauses in the contract which are part of the tender."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This is a combination of a 50% technical response and a 10% available for interviews post shortlisting stage."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AG",
"country": "AG",
"countryName": "Antigua and Barbuda"
},
{
"region": "AR",
"country": "AR",
"countryName": "Argentina"
},
{
"region": "BB",
"country": "BB",
"countryName": "Barbados"
},
{
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"countryName": "Belize"
},
{
"region": "BO",
"country": "BO",
"countryName": "Bolivia"
},
{
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"countryName": "Brazil"
},
{
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
{
"region": "CL",
"country": "CL",
"countryName": "Chile"
},
{
"region": "CO",
"country": "CO",
"countryName": "Colombia"
},
{
"region": "CR",
"country": "CR",
"countryName": "Costa Rica"
},
{
"region": "CU",
"country": "CU",
"countryName": "Cuba"
},
{
"region": "DM",
"country": "DM",
"countryName": "Dominica"
},
{
"region": "DO",
"country": "DO",
"countryName": "Dominican Republic"
},
{
"region": "EC",
"country": "EC",
"countryName": "Ecuador"
},
{
"region": "SV",
"country": "SV",
"countryName": "El Salvador"
},
{
"region": "GD",
"country": "GD",
"countryName": "Grenada"
},
{
"region": "GT",
"country": "GT",
"countryName": "Guatemala"
},
{
"region": "GY",
"country": "GY",
"countryName": "Guyana"
},
{
"region": "HT",
"country": "HT",
"countryName": "Haiti"
},
{
"region": "HN",
"country": "HN",
"countryName": "Honduras"
},
{
"region": "JM",
"country": "JM",
"countryName": "Jamaica"
},
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
},
{
"region": "NI",
"country": "NI",
"countryName": "Nicaragua"
},
{
"region": "PA",
"country": "PA",
"countryName": "Panama"
},
{
"region": "PY",
"country": "PY",
"countryName": "Paraguay"
},
{
"region": "LC",
"country": "LC",
"countryName": "St Lucia"
},
{
"region": "VC",
"country": "VC",
"countryName": "St Vincent"
},
{
"region": "TT",
"country": "TT",
"countryName": "Trinidad and Tobago"
},
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
},
{
"region": "UY",
"country": "UY",
"countryName": "Uruguay"
},
{
"region": "VE",
"country": "VE",
"countryName": "Venezuela"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - Americas",
"value": {
"amount": 1041666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://iaetme.fa.ocs.oraclecloud.com/supplierPortal/faces/FndOverview?fndGlobalItemNodeId=itemNode_supplier_portal_supplier_portal",
"description": "Please contact me once registered and I will send you and invitation to the tender (r.bushell@londonmet.ac.uk).",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T12:13:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "London Met wishes to appoint a suitably experienced specialist service provider to deliver a proactive service with the purpose of optimising student recruitment and conversion rates by recruiting, assessing and converting prospective students into enrolled students at the University.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://iaetme.fa.ocs.oraclecloud.com/supplierPortal/faces/FndOverview?fndGlobalItemNodeId=itemNode_supplier_portal_supplier_portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046305-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T12:13:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2026-1946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1041666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "These extensions are break clauses in the contract which are part of the tender."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This is a combination of a 50% technical response and a 10% available for interviews post shortlisting stage."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AG",
"country": "AG",
"countryName": "Antigua and Barbuda"
},
{
"region": "AR",
"country": "AR",
"countryName": "Argentina"
},
{
"region": "BB",
"country": "BB",
"countryName": "Barbados"
},
{
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"countryName": "Belize"
},
{
"region": "BO",
"country": "BO",
"countryName": "Bolivia"
},
{
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"countryName": "Brazil"
},
{
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
{
"region": "CL",
"country": "CL",
"countryName": "Chile"
},
{
"region": "CO",
"country": "CO",
"countryName": "Colombia"
},
{
"region": "CR",
"country": "CR",
"countryName": "Costa Rica"
},
{
"region": "CU",
"country": "CU",
"countryName": "Cuba"
},
{
"region": "DM",
"country": "DM",
"countryName": "Dominica"
},
{
"region": "DO",
"country": "DO",
"countryName": "Dominican Republic"
},
{
"region": "EC",
"country": "EC",
"countryName": "Ecuador"
},
{
"region": "SV",
"country": "SV",
"countryName": "El Salvador"
},
{
"region": "GD",
"country": "GD",
"countryName": "Grenada"
},
{
"region": "GT",
"country": "GT",
"countryName": "Guatemala"
},
{
"region": "GY",
"country": "GY",
"countryName": "Guyana"
},
{
"region": "HT",
"country": "HT",
"countryName": "Haiti"
},
{
"region": "HN",
"country": "HN",
"countryName": "Honduras"
},
{
"region": "JM",
"country": "JM",
"countryName": "Jamaica"
},
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
},
{
"region": "NI",
"country": "NI",
"countryName": "Nicaragua"
},
{
"region": "PA",
"country": "PA",
"countryName": "Panama"
},
{
"region": "PY",
"country": "PY",
"countryName": "Paraguay"
},
{
"region": "LC",
"country": "LC",
"countryName": "St Lucia"
},
{
"region": "VC",
"country": "VC",
"countryName": "St Vincent"
},
{
"region": "TT",
"country": "TT",
"countryName": "Trinidad and Tobago"
},
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
},
{
"region": "UY",
"country": "UY",
"countryName": "Uruguay"
},
{
"region": "VE",
"country": "VE",
"countryName": "Venezuela"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - Americas",
"value": {
"amount": 1041666.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://iaetme.fa.ocs.oraclecloud.com/supplierPortal/faces/FndOverview?fndGlobalItemNodeId=itemNode_supplier_portal_supplier_portal",
"description": "Please contact me once registered and I will send you and invitation to the tender (r.bushell@londonmet.ac.uk).",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T12:13:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "London Met wishes to appoint a suitably experienced specialist service provider to deliver a proactive service with the purpose of optimising student recruitment and conversion rates by recruiting, assessing and converting prospective students into enrolled students at the University.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://iaetme.fa.ocs.oraclecloud.com/supplierPortal/faces/FndOverview?fndGlobalItemNodeId=itemNode_supplier_portal_supplier_portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046278-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:56:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2026-1946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AG",
"country": "AG",
"countryName": "Antigua and Barbuda"
},
{
"region": "AR",
"country": "AR",
"countryName": "Argentina"
},
{
"region": "BB",
"country": "BB",
"countryName": "Barbados"
},
{
"region": "BZ",
"country": "BZ",
"countryName": "Belize"
},
{
"region": "BO",
"country": "BO",
"countryName": "Bolivia"
},
{
"region": "BR",
"country": "BR",
"countryName": "Brazil"
},
{
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"countryName": "Canada"
},
{
"region": "CL",
"country": "CL",
"countryName": "Chile"
},
{
"region": "CO",
"country": "CO",
"countryName": "Colombia"
},
{
"region": "CR",
"country": "CR",
"countryName": "Costa Rica"
},
{
"region": "CU",
"country": "CU",
"countryName": "Cuba"
},
{
"region": "DM",
"country": "DM",
"countryName": "Dominica"
},
{
"region": "DO",
"country": "DO",
"countryName": "Dominican Republic"
},
{
"region": "EC",
"country": "EC",
"countryName": "Ecuador"
},
{
"region": "SV",
"country": "SV",
"countryName": "El Salvador"
},
{
"region": "GD",
"country": "GD",
"countryName": "Grenada"
},
{
"region": "GU",
"country": "GU",
"countryName": "Guam"
},
{
"region": "GT",
"country": "GT",
"countryName": "Guatemala"
},
{
"region": "GY",
"country": "GY",
"countryName": "Guyana"
},
{
"region": "HT",
"country": "HT",
"countryName": "Haiti"
},
{
"region": "HN",
"country": "HN",
"countryName": "Honduras"
},
{
"region": "JM",
"country": "JM",
"countryName": "Jamaica"
},
{
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"countryName": "Mexico"
},
{
"region": "NI",
"country": "NI",
"countryName": "Nicaragua"
},
{
"region": "PA",
"country": "PA",
"countryName": "Panama"
},
{
"region": "PY",
"country": "PY",
"countryName": "Paraguay"
},
{
"region": "PE",
"country": "PE",
"countryName": "Peru"
},
{
"region": "KN",
"country": "KN",
"countryName": "St Kitts and Nevis"
},
{
"region": "LC",
"country": "LC",
"countryName": "St Lucia"
},
{
"region": "SR",
"country": "SR",
"countryName": "Suriname"
},
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
},
{
"region": "UY",
"country": "UY",
"countryName": "Uruguay"
},
{
"region": "VE",
"country": "VE",
"countryName": "Venezuela"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "International Student Recruitment - Americas",
"value": {
"amount": 1041666.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Met wishes to appoint a suitably experienced specialist service provider to deliver a proactive service with the purpose of optimising student recruitment and conversion rates by recruiting, assessing and converting prospective students into enrolled students at the University.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:56:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "No pre market engagement done with any supplier."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}