Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
International Relocation Services for Secondees
Business and management consultancy and related services
Relocation services
UK
Published value
£600,000
Submission deadline 30 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Bank of England: "International Relocation Services for Secondees". Published status: active. Published value: £600,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Bank of England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £600,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Bank of England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Bank of England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBank of England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Jun 2021, 12:32 BST | Last source update25 Jun 2021, 12:32 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy and related services, Relocation services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c027 | ||
What is being bought
The Bank of England is looking for a supplier for the Provision of International Relocation Services.
Bank of England staff undertake Secondments to other organisations in the UK and overseas. Secondees are a diverse range of people with a variety of personal circumstances and the Bank aims to ensure their relocation is as smooth as possible.
The Bank are seeking to appoint a supplier to support in the management of the international relocation services in line with the Bank's secondment policy.
No information contained this notice or in any communication made between the Bank and any Supplier in connection with this Tender shall be relied upon as constituting a contract, agreement or representation that any contract shall be offered. The Bank reserves the right to change the basis of, or the procedures for, the Process, to terminate the Process at any time or not to award any contract.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £600,000
25 Jun 2021, 12:32 BST - Status changed to active
25 Jun 2021, 12:32 BST - Official notice release published
25 Jun 2021, 12:32 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
25 Jun 2021, 12:32 BST - Buyer information updated
25 Jun 2021, 12:32 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£600,000Bidders should register interest via the Bank’s eTendering portal, ProContract, with the completed Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) before the deadline. Registration to the Bank’s eTendering portal, ProContract, can be completed at www.bankofenglandtenders.co.uk (please note that it takes roughly two working days for registration to take effect). All tender documents are available to view via the portal, however at this stage Bidders are only required to submit responses to the SQ. The Bank will then short-list 5 suppliers who will be invited to submit a full tender response.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Jun 2021, 12:32 BST - Submission deadline
30 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Bank of England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-551Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published