Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
International Recruitment and Partnerships development and support - India
Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+2 more
IN
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The University of Central Lancashire: "International Recruitment and Partnerships development and support - India". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The University of Central Lancashire | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The University of Central Lancashire
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The University of Central Lancashire. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe University of Central Lancashire | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Oct 2022, 11:36 BST | Last source update11 Oct 2022, 11:36 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | ||
Delivery area IN | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033207 | ||
What is being bought
THIS IS NOT AN OPPORTUNITY, IT IS AN AWARD NOTICE. The University required representation in India.
The purpose was to further develop and engage with the institutions network of contracted education agents in the South Asia region (India, Nepal, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka) and enquirers and applicants in the region to convert interested parties into recruited students.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
11 Oct 2022, 11:36 BST - Status changed to complete
11 Oct 2022, 11:36 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2022, 11:36 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Oct 2022, 11:36 BST - Published value updated to £1,600,000
29 Apr 2022, 12:07 BST - Status changed to active
29 Apr 2022, 12:07 BST - Official notice release published
29 Apr 2022, 12:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 May 2022, 10:00 BST
29 Apr 2022, 12:07 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Apr 2022, 12:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTHIS IS NOT AN OPPORTUNITY, IT IS AN AWARD NOTICE. The University required representation in India. The purpose was to further develop and engage with the institutions network of contracted education agents in the South Asia region (India, Nepal, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka) and enquirers and applicants in the region to convert interested parties into recruited students.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Oct 2022, 11:36 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Sannam S4 Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts International Recruitment and Partnerships development and support - India Not published · signed 28 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 2078400 lowestValidBidValue: 328000 bids: 14 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 2078400 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 328000 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The University of Central Lancashire
Contracting authority GB-FTS-12140Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published