← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Internal Fit Out and Maintenance

Buyer: The Co-operative Academies Trust →

BuyerThe Co-operative Academies Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2023

What is being bought

To supply and install new pupil toilets

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Construction work for buildings relating to education and research 45214000Construction work for buildings relating to education and research 45214000

Lot details

Lot 1

To supply and install new pupil toilet

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work for buildings relating to education and researchNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for buildings relating to education and research (45214000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,250 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer14 median · 4 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,3906 median · 83 average (837 of 2,390 with a bid count)7.4 average (932 of 2,390 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

023744-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£120,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ef8f
Latest release ID023744-2023
Latest release timestampMon Aug 14 2023 13:53:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2023award, contract023744-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023744-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-14T14:53:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ef8f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-7747126",
    "name": "The Co-operative Academies Trust"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:338993-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023744-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-7747126",
          "name": "Link Contracting Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CFC0158",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To supply and install new pupil toilet",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45214000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Fit Out and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To supply and install new pupil toilets",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45214000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-7747126",
      "name": "The Co-operative Academies Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "WAKEFIELD",
        "postalCode": "WF20XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.coopacdemies.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7747126",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "The Co-operative Academies Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "val.sims@coopacademies.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-7747126",
      "name": "Link Contracting Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Merseyside",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7747126",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Link Contracting Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023744-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023744-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2023 · 023744-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023744-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-14T14:53:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ef8f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-7747126",
    "name": "The Co-operative Academies Trust"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:338993-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023744-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-7747126",
          "name": "Link Contracting Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CFC0158",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To supply and install new pupil toilet",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45214000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Fit Out and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To supply and install new pupil toilets",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45214000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-7747126",
      "name": "The Co-operative Academies Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "WAKEFIELD",
        "postalCode": "WF20XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.coopacdemies.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7747126",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "The Co-operative Academies Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "val.sims@coopacademies.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-7747126",
      "name": "Link Contracting Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Merseyside",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7747126",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Link Contracting Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "023744-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 120000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "023744-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}