Lot 1
No lot description published.
External lighting installation, column foundations and underground ducting routes Mechanical installation details for the new gas-fired hot water heater, including flue routing Intruder alarm system design, zoning, sensor placement and commissioning Any temporary works required for access, phasing, edge protection or structural stability
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007501-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 11:18:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007501-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:18:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169651",
"name": "Davric Construction Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal & External Refurbishment at Allan House Clinic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External lighting installation, column foundations and underground ducting routes\nMechanical installation details for the new gas-fired hot water heater, including flue routing\nIntruder alarm system design, zoning, sensor placement and commissioning\nAny temporary works required for access, phasing, edge protection or structural stability",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169651",
"name": "Davric Construction Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Silsden",
"postalCode": "BD20 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhead 85 Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@davric-construction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal & External Refurbishment at Allan House Clinic",
"value": {
"amount": 176459.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211751.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:18:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:18:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169651",
"name": "Davric Construction Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal & External Refurbishment at Allan House Clinic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External lighting installation, column foundations and underground ducting routes\nMechanical installation details for the new gas-fired hot water heater, including flue routing\nIntruder alarm system design, zoning, sensor placement and commissioning\nAny temporary works required for access, phasing, edge protection or structural stability",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169651",
"name": "Davric Construction Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Silsden",
"postalCode": "BD20 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fieldhead 85 Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@davric-construction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal & External Refurbishment at Allan House Clinic",
"value": {
"amount": 176459.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211751.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:18:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}