Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Internal & External Audit, Service Charge Audit & Tax Advice
Auditing services
Internal audit services
Tax consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Settle: "Internal & External Audit, Service Charge Audit & Tax Advice". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Settle | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Settle
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Settle. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySettle | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT | Last source update16 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAuditing services, Internal audit services, Tax consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f0ab | ||
What is being bought
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE External Audit and Service Charge Services, Internal Audit Services and Tax Advice Services on a retainer model.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
16 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Published value updated to £850,000
17 Aug 2023, 14:05 BST - Status changed to active
17 Aug 2023, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
17 Aug 2023, 14:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 18 Sept 2023, 10:00 BST
17 Aug 2023, 14:05 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Aug 2023, 14:05 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1External Audit ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedCONTRACT AWARD NOTICE External Audit Services include Service Charge Audit ServicesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Internal Audit ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedCONTRACT AWARD NOTICE Internal Audit ServicesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Tax Advisory ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedCONTRACT AWARD NOTICE Tax Advice ServicesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £710,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £165,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £140,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Crowe U.K. LLP Not published · Not published · active Beever and Struthers Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors Not published · Not published · active KPMG LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £710,000 · signed 15 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Contract £165,000 · signed 15 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Contract £140,000 · signed 15 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 7 (lot 2) bids: 7 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Settle
Contracting authority GB-FTS-90459Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published