Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027097-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-23T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0493a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122681",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0493a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of up to 2 additional years in annual increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "First Choice Homes Oldham (FCHO) is looking to appoint an organisation to carry out its internal audit function for a period of three years commencing April 2025, with an options of up to a further two years in annual increments However, preparation in advance of April 2025 will be required, including agreeing the three-year internal audit plan",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Auditing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Oldham"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "First Choice Homes Oldham (FCHO) is looking to appoint an organisation to carry out its internal audit function for a period of three years commencing April 2025, with an options of up to a further two years in annual increments However, preparation in advance of April 2025 will be required, including agreeing the three-year internal audit plan",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Tender Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122681",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "UK-UK-Oldham:",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Union Street, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-UK-Oldham::-Internal-audit-services./425X3AP654",
"name": "Abdul Aziz",
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7388999298"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcho.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-UK-Oldham::-Internal-audit-services./425X3AP654\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/425X3AP654\n GO Reference: GO-2024823-PRO-27480805",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Aug 2024 · 027097-2024 · tender
{
"id": "027097-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-23T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0493a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-122681",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0493a5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of up to 2 additional years in annual increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "First Choice Homes Oldham (FCHO) is looking to appoint an organisation to carry out its internal audit function for a period of three years commencing April 2025, with an options of up to a further two years in annual increments However, preparation in advance of April 2025 will be required, including agreeing the three-year internal audit plan",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Auditing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Oldham"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "First Choice Homes Oldham (FCHO) is looking to appoint an organisation to carry out its internal audit function for a period of three years commencing April 2025, with an options of up to a further two years in annual increments However, preparation in advance of April 2025 will be required, including agreeing the three-year internal audit plan",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Tender Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122681",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "UK-UK-Oldham:",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Union Street, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-UK-Oldham::-Internal-audit-services./425X3AP654",
"name": "Abdul Aziz",
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7388999298"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcho.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-UK-Oldham::-Internal-audit-services./425X3AP654\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/425X3AP654\n GO Reference: GO-2024823-PRO-27480805",
"initiationType": "tender"
}