Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP has committed to maintaining a programme of internal audits, delivered by an expert provider, as part of its system of internal control. WRAP’s current provider delivers value for money and the knowledge built up by the provider enables them to deliver their work with an efficiency we would lose (at the outset) from a new provider. The provider deliver a rolling programme of audits so as to not cause disruption to WRAP but also maintain strong internal audit methodology we will issue this direct award to the incumbent contractor but look to go to market before the next cycle of audits happen. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979112147
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059881 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055770-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 11:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055770-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160510",
"name": "Haysmac LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP has committed to maintaining a programme of internal audits, delivered by an expert provider, as part of its system of internal control.\nWRAP’s current provider delivers value for money and the knowledge built up by the provider enables them to deliver their work with an efficiency we would lose (at the outset) from a new provider. The provider deliver a rolling programme of audits so as to not cause disruption to WRAP but also maintain strong internal audit methodology we will issue this direct award to the incumbent contractor but look to go to market before the next cycle of audits happen.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979112147",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "WRAP is committed to maintaining a robust programme of internal audits, delivered by a suitably qualified and experienced provider, as part of its system of internal control. The incumbent supplier has consistently demonstrated value for money and efficiency, supported by their accumulated knowledge of WRAP’s systems and processes. Returning to the market at this stage would not only incur significant cost increases but also create operational risk through loss of efficiency and additional onboarding requirements part-way through the current audit cycle.\nTo ensure continuity of service and maintain the integrity of WRAP’s internal audit methodology, a direct award to the incumbent supplier is therefore recommended. This approach will avoid disruption, sustain audit quality, and provide a stable platform from which to conduct a competitive procurement exercise before the commencement of the next audit cycle.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160510",
"name": "Haysmac LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 QUEEN STREET PLACE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contact",
"email": "contact@haysmac.com",
"telephone": "020 7969 5500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055770-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160510",
"name": "Haysmac LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP has committed to maintaining a programme of internal audits, delivered by an expert provider, as part of its system of internal control.\nWRAP’s current provider delivers value for money and the knowledge built up by the provider enables them to deliver their work with an efficiency we would lose (at the outset) from a new provider. The provider deliver a rolling programme of audits so as to not cause disruption to WRAP but also maintain strong internal audit methodology we will issue this direct award to the incumbent contractor but look to go to market before the next cycle of audits happen.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979112147",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "WRAP is committed to maintaining a robust programme of internal audits, delivered by a suitably qualified and experienced provider, as part of its system of internal control. The incumbent supplier has consistently demonstrated value for money and efficiency, supported by their accumulated knowledge of WRAP’s systems and processes. Returning to the market at this stage would not only incur significant cost increases but also create operational risk through loss of efficiency and additional onboarding requirements part-way through the current audit cycle.\nTo ensure continuity of service and maintain the integrity of WRAP’s internal audit methodology, a direct award to the incumbent supplier is therefore recommended. This approach will avoid disruption, sustain audit quality, and provide a stable platform from which to conduct a competitive procurement exercise before the commencement of the next audit cycle.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160510",
"name": "Haysmac LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 QUEEN STREET PLACE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contact",
"email": "contact@haysmac.com",
"telephone": "020 7969 5500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}