Lot 1
Internal Audit Services for 2025 for 3 years with option for one year extensions until 2030
Award criteria
as per procurement docs — 100
price — 0
Buyer: Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority →
Internal Audit Services
UKM81
Internal Audit Services for 2025 for 3 years with option for one year extensions until 2030
Award criteria
as per procurement docs — 100
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM81 | 15 | 1.5 median · 4.8 average (6 of 15 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (6 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c574 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039536-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 09 2024 09:40:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 039536-2024 |
| 9 Dec 2024 | tender | 039528-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039536-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-12-09T09:40:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3192",
"name": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000785237"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039536-2024-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "any related activity"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Internal Audit Services for 2025 for 3 years with option for one year extensions until 2030",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Balloch"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3192",
"name": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Alexandria",
"postalCode": "G83 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrochan, Carrochan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lochlomond-trossachs.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12322",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "National Park"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lochlomond-trossachs.org",
"telephone": "+44 1389722664"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17809",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:785249)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039536-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-12-09T09:40:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3192",
"name": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000785237"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039536-2024-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "any related activity"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Internal Audit Services for 2025 for 3 years with option for one year extensions until 2030",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement docs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Balloch"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3192",
"name": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Alexandria",
"postalCode": "G83 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrochan, Carrochan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lochlomond-trossachs.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12322",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "National Park"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lochlomond-trossachs.org",
"telephone": "+44 1389722664"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17809",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:785249)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039528-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-09T09:01:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3192",
"name": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000785237"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "any related activity"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "possible two one year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Internal Audit Services for 2025 for 3 years with option for one year extensions until 2030",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Balloch"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 83333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-27T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-27T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-27T10:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See ITT",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "see ITT"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3192",
"name": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Alexandria",
"postalCode": "G83 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrochan, Carrochan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lochlomond-trossachs.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12322",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "National Park"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@lochlomond-trossachs.org",
"telephone": "+44 1389722664"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17809",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=785237.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nsee ITT\n(SC Ref:785237)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}