Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018544-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-06T16:33:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034f18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51174",
"name": "Shetland Islands Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:687649-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000687649"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018544-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57884",
"name": "Glasgow City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "G/5/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The type of contract awarded is a contract for the provision of services to the Contracting Authority by a service provider.\nThe procurement is governed by the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”) and Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shetland Islands and as required by the contracting authority.\nThe contracting authority has hybrid working arrangements in place for some services."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM66"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority was seeking to procure a comprehensive internal audit service including the role of Chief Internal Auditor/Chief Audit Executive for the Council and, on behalf of the Council, for the Integration Joint Board (IJB) and Zetland Transport Partnership.\nDeliverables included:\nAssurance Mapping\nAnnual Internal Audit Plans\nAnnual Report and Audit Opinion\nAudit Review Reports\nMonitoring and follow up reporting on audit recommendations\nWhistleblowing and fraud prevention\nSupport for the Council’s Corporate Management Team and elected Members of the Council e.g. regarding Best Value requirements\nPotential for additional ad hoc Investigating Officer and other services as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51174",
"name": "Shetland Islands Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM66",
"locality": "Lerwick, Shetland",
"postalCode": "ZE1 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 North Ness"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shetland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00402",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shetland Islands Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colin Black - Procurement Manager",
"email": "contract.admin@shetland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1595744595"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57884",
"name": "Glasgow City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, 231 George Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10309",
"name": "Lerwick Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lerwick",
"postalCode": "ZE1 0HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Erik Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lerwick Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lerwick@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1595693914"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018544-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 322380,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018544-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract shall be subject to Scots Law and the jurisdiction of the Scottish Courts.\nGBP means Great British Pounds.\nThe initial period of contract is three years starting on 1 August 2022 with the option to extend up to five years in total.\nThe UK has left the EU and the transition period after EU came to an end on 31 December 2020. From 1 January 2021, relevant references to the EU and EU procurement legislation will either be updated or removed from the Public Contracts Scotland site where appropriate. This will be an ongoing process.\nDespite the reference to the EU Directives embedded in the header of the Contract Notice, the EU Directives do not apply to this procurement.\nVI.4.1 - Review body. The review body noted is Lerwick Sheriff Court, but Economic Operators should contact the Contracting Authority in the first instance if any issue needs to be addressed. The court may be contacted where legal proceedings are contemplated.\nAlthough Glasgow City Council don’t appear to be accredited to the Real Living Wage, they do pay the Glasgow Living Wage - https://www.glasgowlivingwage.co.uk/index.aspx?articleid=1901 which is the same as the real living wage.\n(SC Ref:699243)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jul 2022 · 018544-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "018544-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-06T16:33:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034f18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51174",
"name": "Shetland Islands Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:687649-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000687649"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018544-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57884",
"name": "Glasgow City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "G/5/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The type of contract awarded is a contract for the provision of services to the Contracting Authority by a service provider.\nThe procurement is governed by the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”) and Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shetland Islands and as required by the contracting authority.\nThe contracting authority has hybrid working arrangements in place for some services."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM66"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority was seeking to procure a comprehensive internal audit service including the role of Chief Internal Auditor/Chief Audit Executive for the Council and, on behalf of the Council, for the Integration Joint Board (IJB) and Zetland Transport Partnership.\nDeliverables included:\nAssurance Mapping\nAnnual Internal Audit Plans\nAnnual Report and Audit Opinion\nAudit Review Reports\nMonitoring and follow up reporting on audit recommendations\nWhistleblowing and fraud prevention\nSupport for the Council’s Corporate Management Team and elected Members of the Council e.g. regarding Best Value requirements\nPotential for additional ad hoc Investigating Officer and other services as required.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51174",
"name": "Shetland Islands Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM66",
"locality": "Lerwick, Shetland",
"postalCode": "ZE1 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 North Ness"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shetland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00402",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shetland Islands Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colin Black - Procurement Manager",
"email": "contract.admin@shetland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1595744595"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57884",
"name": "Glasgow City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House, 231 George Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10309",
"name": "Lerwick Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lerwick",
"postalCode": "ZE1 0HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Erik Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lerwick Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lerwick@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1595693914"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018544-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 322380,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018544-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract shall be subject to Scots Law and the jurisdiction of the Scottish Courts.\nGBP means Great British Pounds.\nThe initial period of contract is three years starting on 1 August 2022 with the option to extend up to five years in total.\nThe UK has left the EU and the transition period after EU came to an end on 31 December 2020. From 1 January 2021, relevant references to the EU and EU procurement legislation will either be updated or removed from the Public Contracts Scotland site where appropriate. This will be an ongoing process.\nDespite the reference to the EU Directives embedded in the header of the Contract Notice, the EU Directives do not apply to this procurement.\nVI.4.1 - Review body. The review body noted is Lerwick Sheriff Court, but Economic Operators should contact the Contracting Authority in the first instance if any issue needs to be addressed. The court may be contacted where legal proceedings are contemplated.\nAlthough Glasgow City Council don’t appear to be accredited to the Real Living Wage, they do pay the Glasgow Living Wage - https://www.glasgowlivingwage.co.uk/index.aspx?articleid=1901 which is the same as the real living wage.\n(SC Ref:699243)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}