← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Internal Audit Services

Buyer: Hyde Housing Association →

BuyerHyde Housing Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Apr 2021

What is being bought

The provision of services and advice on all aspects of internal audit assurance and consultancy requiring objective examination of evidence for the purpose of providing and assessment or opinion on governance, risk management and internal control systems.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Internal audit services 79212200

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of services and advice on all aspects of internal audit assurance and consultancy requiring objective examination of evidence for the purpose of providing and assessment or opinion on governance, risk management and internal control systems.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,8104 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count)5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

008496-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a8a1
Latest release ID008496-2021
Latest release timestampWed Apr 21 2021 13:25:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Apr 2021award, contract008496-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008496-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-04-21T14:25:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a8a1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3603",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:520575-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008496-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13749",
          "name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13750",
          "name": "Mazars LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13751",
          "name": "Crowe U.K. LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a8a1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of services and advice on all aspects of internal audit assurance and consultancy requiring objective examination of evidence for the purpose of providing and assessment or opinion on governance, risk management and internal control systems.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The provision of services and advice on all aspects of internal audit assurance and consultancy requiring objective examination of evidence for the purpose of providing and assessment or opinion on governance, risk management and internal control systems.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internal audit services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3603",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street, null"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8003282282"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13749",
      "name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M15 4JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St George’s House, 215-219 Chester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "n/a",
        "legalName": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13750",
      "name": "Mazars LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1W 1DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tower Bridge House, St Katharine’s Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC308299",
        "legalName": "Mazars LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13751",
      "name": "Crowe U.K. LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Ludgate Hill, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC307043",
        "legalName": "Crowe U.K. LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4500",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008496-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008496-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-12-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=587937671\n GO Reference: GO-2021421-PRO-18117396",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2021 · 008496-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008496-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-04-21T14:25:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a8a1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3603",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:520575-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008496-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13749",
          "name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13750",
          "name": "Mazars LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13751",
          "name": "Crowe U.K. LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a8a1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of services and advice on all aspects of internal audit assurance and consultancy requiring objective examination of evidence for the purpose of providing and assessment or opinion on governance, risk management and internal control systems.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The provision of services and advice on all aspects of internal audit assurance and consultancy requiring objective examination of evidence for the purpose of providing and assessment or opinion on governance, risk management and internal control systems.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internal audit services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3603",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street, null"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8003282282"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13749",
      "name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M15 4JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St George’s House, 215-219 Chester Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "n/a",
        "legalName": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13750",
      "name": "Mazars LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1W 1DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tower Bridge House, St Katharine’s Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC308299",
        "legalName": "Mazars LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13751",
      "name": "Crowe U.K. LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Ludgate Hill, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC307043",
        "legalName": "Crowe U.K. LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4500",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008496-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008496-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-12-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=587937671\n GO Reference: GO-2021421-PRO-18117396",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}