TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Internal Audit Service

Auditing services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: B3 Living: "Internal Audit Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityB3 LivingScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: B3 Living
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for B3 Living. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityB3 Living
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Mar 2022, 16:14 GMT
Last source update1 Mar 2022, 16:14 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAuditing services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e0dd
What is being bought
B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Internal Auditor Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    1 Mar 2022, 16:14 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    1 Mar 2022, 16:14 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    1 Mar 2022, 16:14 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 Mar 2022, 16:14 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £100,000
    15 Sept 2021, 09:14 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    15 Sept 2021, 09:14 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    15 Sept 2021, 09:14 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 22 Oct 2021, 17:00 BST
    15 Sept 2021, 09:14 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    15 Sept 2021, 09:14 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Internal Auditor Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part F of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/42892G3993
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Mar 2022, 16:14 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
TIAA Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,000,000 · signed 22 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

B3 Living

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3902
View buyer profile
  • B3 Living
    buyer

    29876R
    Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon, Hoddesdon, UKH23, EN11 8TS
    +44 1992453700
  • B3 Living
    reviewBody

    Scania House, 17 Amwell Street, Hoddesdon, Hoddesdon, EN11 8TS
  • TIAA Ltd
    supplier

    04546319
    Artillery House, Fort Fareham, Newgate Lane, Fareham, UKJ3, PO14 1AH
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published