Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Internal Audit Services for 2026-2029, to provide internal audit assurance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081627-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 09:08:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083417-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081627-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | tender | 083417-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081627-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:08:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services for 2026-2029, to provide internal audit assurance.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clair.pemberton@wvht.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNN-2738-JNGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169485
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend a further 1 and then 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081627-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081627-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081627-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:08:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services for 2026-2029, to provide internal audit assurance.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clair.pemberton@wvht.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNN-2738-JNGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169485
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend a further 1 and then 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081627-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081627-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083417-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "Weaver Vale Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "50% Price 50% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083417-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083417-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:16:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of internal Audit Services for Weaver Vale Housing Trust 2026-2029",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wvht",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "Weaver Vale Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point, Gadbrook Park, Rudheath Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wvht.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clair Pemberton",
"email": "clair.pemberton@wvht.co.uk",
"telephone": "01606813561"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}