← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Internal Audit

Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerLIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 May 2025

What is being bought

The provision of internal audit services

Delivery location

UKK, GB

Categories

Internal audit services 79212200

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2030 to 31 Mar 2036

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Internal audit servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK4354 median · 95.5 average (150 of 435 with a bid count)5.9 average (171 of 435 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0514c2
Latest release ID021850-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 15 2025 14:18:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 May 2025planning021850-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021850-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-15T15:18:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
    "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "300104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2030-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internal audit services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of internal audit services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
      "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "021850-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021850-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:18:24+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 May 2025 · 021850-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "021850-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-15T15:18:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
    "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "300104",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2030-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internal audit services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of internal audit services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
      "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "021850-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021850-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:18:24+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}