Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005596-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-21T07:19:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043848",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005596-2024-40949-1",
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105592",
"name": "Stayathome Ltd, Truro, TR1 1RN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "40949",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, The 5 selection criteria have been used eqaully (not weighted) for this assessment. The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activty supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nThere have been no representations during the required standstill period, therefore we are issuing this award notice.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager - community, procurement officer, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, The 5 selection criteria have been used eqaully (not weighted) for this assessment. The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activty supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nThere have been no representations during the required standstill period, therefore we are issuing this award notice.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager - community, procurement officer, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105592",
"name": "Stayathome Ltd, Truro, TR1 1RN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 & 3 Clements Vean"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stayathome Ltd, Truro, TR1 1RN"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005596-2024-40949-1",
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005596-2024-40949-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, The 5 selection criteria have been used equally (not weighted) for this assessment. The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activity supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nThere have been no representations during the required standstill period, therefore we are issuing this award notice.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager - community, procurement officer, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Feb 2024 · 005596-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "005596-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-21T07:19:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043848",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005596-2024-40949-1",
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105592",
"name": "Stayathome Ltd, Truro, TR1 1RN"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "40949",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, The 5 selection criteria have been used eqaully (not weighted) for this assessment. The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activty supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nThere have been no representations during the required standstill period, therefore we are issuing this award notice.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager - community, procurement officer, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, The 5 selection criteria have been used eqaully (not weighted) for this assessment. The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activty supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nThere have been no representations during the required standstill period, therefore we are issuing this award notice.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager - community, procurement officer, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105592",
"name": "Stayathome Ltd, Truro, TR1 1RN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 & 3 Clements Vean"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stayathome Ltd, Truro, TR1 1RN"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005596-2024-40949-1",
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005596-2024-40949-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, The 5 selection criteria have been used equally (not weighted) for this assessment. The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activity supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nThere have been no representations during the required standstill period, therefore we are issuing this award notice.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager - community, procurement officer, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Feb 2024 · 004206-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004206-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-08T12:19:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043848",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004206-2024-40949-1",
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104682",
"name": "Stayathome Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "40949",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, Stayathome Ltd, The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activty supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered\nContract value - £1,800,000 over lifetime of contract 1 year with 1 year extension option",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, Stayathome Ltd, The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activity supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered\nContract value - £1,800,000 over lifetime of contract 1 year with 1 year extension option",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104682",
"name": "Stayathome Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro, ",
"postalCode": "TR1 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 & 3 Clements Vean, "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stayathome Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com",
"telephone": "+44 2075366000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004206-2024-40949-1",
"title": "Intermediate Care Penhallow home from home reablement unit",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004206-2024-40949-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent, Stayathome Ltd, The provider meets and in some cases exceeds the requirements. This provider is currently meeting the required outcomes within this contract to a high quality. They offer good value for money, meet expectations in terms of activity, their activity supports system flow and therefore cost effective not only in the service but also as a system. They collaborate with other providers, responsive to system needs, flexible in delivery model to meet requirements. Sustainable service that offers further sustainability across the system. Integrated with other services to ensure VFM, and other providers for signposting. They improve access through the delivery of good discharge to assess processes, reduce health inequalities as they offer reablement to support in the home, offer choice and personalisation. This provider has a strong social value ethos, is locally based, recruits from areas that are difficult to recruit from, works with volunteers from all areas.\nDecision makers are: System Director - Adults and Community services, Programme Lead - Adults and Community services, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered\nContract value - £1,800,000 over lifetime of contract 1 year with 1 year extension option",
"initiationType": "tender"
}