← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Interior Design Mini-competition - Rupali Court

Buyer: Housing 21 →

BuyerHousing 21
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Housing 21 requirement of Interior Design services for new development

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Interior design services 79932000Decoration work 45451000

Lot details

Lot 1

Interior Design Services Mini competition: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020097-2023

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Interior design servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Interior design services (79932000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,8154 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,815 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,811 of 3,815 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleMini-competition via a framework already awarded
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022813-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04839f
Latest release ID022813-2024
Latest release timestampTue Jul 23 2024 11:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2024award, contract022813-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022813-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-23T12:05:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04839f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-119232",
    "name": "Housing 21"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022813-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104792",
          "name": "Blocc Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04839f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Interior Design Services Mini competition: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020097-2023",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79932000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Interior design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interior Design Mini-competition - Rupali Court",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Housing 21 requirement of Interior Design services for new development",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45451000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Decoration work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Mini-competition via a framework already awarded",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119232",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 51 - 53 Hagley Road, Birmingham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Isherwood",
        "email": "lucy.isherwood@housing21.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3007901192"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104792",
      "name": "Blocc Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "STOURBRIDGE",
        "postalCode": "DY9 9TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "GALTONS MILL, GALTONS LANE, BELBROUGHTON"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934281",
        "legalName": "Blocc Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119233",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 - 53 Hagley Road, Tricorn House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115920",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 3EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Vicarage Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 3007901192"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022813-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022813-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=877469721\n GO Reference: GO-2024723-PRO-26965564",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2024 · 022813-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022813-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-23T12:05:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04839f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-119232",
    "name": "Housing 21"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022813-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-104792",
          "name": "Blocc Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04839f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Interior Design Services Mini competition: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020097-2023",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79932000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Interior design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interior Design Mini-competition - Rupali Court",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Housing 21 requirement of Interior Design services for new development",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45451000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Decoration work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Mini-competition via a framework already awarded",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119232",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tricorn House, 51 - 53 Hagley Road, Birmingham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy Isherwood",
        "email": "lucy.isherwood@housing21.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3007901192"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104792",
      "name": "Blocc Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "STOURBRIDGE",
        "postalCode": "DY9 9TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "GALTONS MILL, GALTONS LANE, BELBROUGHTON"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934281",
        "legalName": "Blocc Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119233",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 - 53 Hagley Road, Tricorn House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115920",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 3EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Vicarage Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 3007901192"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022813-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022813-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=877469721\n GO Reference: GO-2024723-PRO-26965564",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}