← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Interior Design Mini-competition - Oundle Walk

Buyer: Housing 21 →

BuyerHousing 21
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Housing 21 requirement of Interior Design services for new development

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Decoration work 45451000Interior design services 79932000

Lot details

Lot 1

Interior Design Services Mini competition: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020097-2023

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Decoration workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Decoration work (45451000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,250 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3906 median · 83 average (837 of 2,390 with a bid count)7.4 average (932 of 2,390 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleMini-competition via a framework already awarded
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

037707-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04bdbe
Latest release ID037707-2024
Latest release timestampThu Nov 21 2024 16:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2024award, contract037707-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037707-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-21T16:05:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdbe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-130989",
    "name": "Housing 21"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037707-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103408",
          "name": "Just Imagine Interiors Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdbe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Interior Design Services Mini competition: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020097-2023",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interior Design Mini-competition - Oundle Walk",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Housing 21 requirement of Interior Design services for new development",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79932000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Interior design services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Mini-competition via a framework already awarded",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130989",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 - 53 Hagley Road, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy",
        "email": "lucy.isherwood@housing21.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3007901192"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103408",
      "name": "Just Imagine Interiors Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "DENBIGHSHIRE",
        "postalCode": "LL18 5UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "OLD SCHOOL HALL, BODELWYDDAN"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05902138",
        "legalName": "Just Imagine Interiors Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119233",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 - 53 Hagley Road, Tricorn House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6015",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lucy.isherwood@housing21.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3007901192"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037707-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037707-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=904567573\n GO Reference: GO-20241121-PRO-28606718",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Nov 2024 · 037707-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037707-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-21T16:05:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdbe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-130989",
    "name": "Housing 21"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037707-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103408",
          "name": "Just Imagine Interiors Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdbe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Interior Design Services Mini competition: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020097-2023",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interior Design Mini-competition - Oundle Walk",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Housing 21 requirement of Interior Design services for new development",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79932000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Interior design services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Mini-competition via a framework already awarded",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-130989",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 - 53 Hagley Road, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lucy",
        "email": "lucy.isherwood@housing21.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3007901192"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103408",
      "name": "Just Imagine Interiors Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "DENBIGHSHIRE",
        "postalCode": "LL18 5UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "OLD SCHOOL HALL, BODELWYDDAN"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05902138",
        "legalName": "Just Imagine Interiors Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119233",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 - 53 Hagley Road, Tricorn House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6015",
      "name": "Housing 21",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Housing 21"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lucy.isherwood@housing21.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3007901192"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037707-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037707-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=904567573\n GO Reference: GO-20241121-PRO-28606718",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}