Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
Following a service redesign, Enfield Council is proposing to upgrade our library estate and improve the look and feel, for the benefit of its residents. An interior designer, that can create a design guide for all libraries.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023586-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 14:47:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023586-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T14:47:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177349",
"name": "The Open Plan Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interior design for libraries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a service redesign, Enfield Council is proposing to upgrade our library estate and improve the look and feel, for the benefit of its residents. An interior designer, that can create a design guide for all libraries.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Cowan",
"email": "kate.cowan@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177349",
"name": "The Open Plan Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 Albert Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theopenplan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interior Design for Libraries",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delivery timeline extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:47:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI1",
"description": "Creation of a libraries design guide to rollout to all libraries",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T14:47:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177349",
"name": "The Open Plan Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interior design for libraries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a service redesign, Enfield Council is proposing to upgrade our library estate and improve the look and feel, for the benefit of its residents. An interior designer, that can create a design guide for all libraries.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Cowan",
"email": "kate.cowan@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177349",
"name": "The Open Plan Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207 Albert Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theopenplan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interior Design for Libraries",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delivery timeline extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:47:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI1",
"description": "Creation of a libraries design guide to rollout to all libraries",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}