Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Interim Support - Assistant Director engaged through Tile Hill The total potential contract value exclusive of vat is £120000 The total potential contract value inclusive of vat is £ 144000 There are 0 number extensions available
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080162-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 08:33:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080162-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:33:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN827115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Support - Assistant Director",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim Support - Assistant Director engaged through Tile Hill\nThe total potential contract value exclusive of vat is £120000\nThe total potential contract value inclusive of vat is £ 144000\nThere are 0 number extensions available",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tile-hill.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10484468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@tile-hill.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQL-9371-DHGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:33:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:33:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN827115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Support - Assistant Director",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim Support - Assistant Director engaged through Tile Hill\nThe total potential contract value exclusive of vat is £120000\nThe total potential contract value inclusive of vat is £ 144000\nThere are 0 number extensions available",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10484468",
"name": "TILE HILL INTERIM & EXECUTIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 501 The Nexus Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tile-hill.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10484468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@tile-hill.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQL-9371-DHGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:33:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}