Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Business analysis support to develop "to be" processes and ways of working for components of the Bus Franchising Target Operating Model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066008-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 14:43:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066008-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066008-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:43:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164122",
"name": "Up Change Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Senior Business Analyst - Bus Franchising",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business analysis support to develop \"to be\" processes and ways of working for components of the Bus Franchising Target Operating Model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164122",
"name": "Up Change Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L23 8UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 College Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.clack@computerfutures.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim Senior Business Analyst - Bus Franchising",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:43:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066008-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:43:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164122",
"name": "Up Change Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Senior Business Analyst - Bus Franchising",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business analysis support to develop \"to be\" processes and ways of working for components of the Bus Franchising Target Operating Model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164122",
"name": "Up Change Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L23 8UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 College Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.clack@computerfutures.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim Senior Business Analyst - Bus Franchising",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066008-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066008-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:43:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}