Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chorley Council →
This tender is for the interim provision of Minor Adaptations (small-scale modifications made to a home) across the Chorley and South Ribble Council areas, which are crucial in enabling timely discharge from hospital, supporting post-discharge recovery, preventing falls, preventing admissions to care homes and hospitals, and maintaining independence.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043114-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 14:34:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043114-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043114-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:34:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-27847R",
"name": "Preston Care and Repair Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Provision for Minor Aids and Adaptations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for the interim provision of Minor Adaptations (small-scale modifications made to a home) across the Chorley and South Ribble Council areas, which are crucial in enabling timely discharge from hospital, supporting post-discharge recovery, preventing falls, preventing admissions to care homes and hospitals, and maintaining independence.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-MPR-27847R",
"name": "Preston Care and Repair Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Centurion Way, Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR253GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4, Hamilton House, Leyland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carerepair.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "27847R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@carerepair.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQP-2274-QNYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minor Aids & Adaptations",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66738.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:34:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043114-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:34:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-27847R",
"name": "Preston Care and Repair Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810918",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Provision for Minor Aids and Adaptations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is for the interim provision of Minor Adaptations (small-scale modifications made to a home) across the Chorley and South Ribble Council areas, which are crucial in enabling timely discharge from hospital, supporting post-discharge recovery, preventing falls, preventing admissions to care homes and hospitals, and maintaining independence.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-MPR-27847R",
"name": "Preston Care and Repair Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Centurion Way, Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR253GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4, Hamilton House, Leyland Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carerepair.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "27847R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@carerepair.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQP-2274-QNYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Minor Aids & Adaptations",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66738.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:34:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}