Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Interim Professional Staff Services - National
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Government: "Interim Professional Staff Services - National". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scottish Government | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Government
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Government. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 71 active published awards; 63 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScottish Government | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 May 2023, 12:29 BST | Last source update11 May 2023, 12:29 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSupply services of personnel including temporary staff | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c7f4 | ||
What is being bought
This Framework Agreement is for the provision of Interim Professional Staff Services nationally. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months. Contractors must be capable of supplying suitably qualified interim workers covering a diverse range of skill sets that have been through the relevant disclosure/security processes. Interim workers should be suitably trained and experienced to perform the duties required of them and must be eligible to work in the United Kingdom
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
11 May 2023, 12:29 BST - Official notice release published
11 May 2023, 12:29 BST - Buyer information updated
11 May 2023, 12:29 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Framework Agreement is for the provision of Interim Professional Staff Services nationally. The Framework Agreement will be for a maximum period of 48 months. Contractors must be capable of supplying suitably qualified interim workers covering a diverse range of skill sets that have been through the relevant disclosure/security processes. Interim workers should be suitably trained and experienced to perform the duties required of them and must be eligible to work in the United Kingdom. The Contractor must be able to provide coverage nationally, with consistent levels of service for varied assignment types and terms as required by the Framework Public Bodies, on a cost effective and best value basis. Contractors will be able to provide interim workers to meet requirements at the Framework Public Bodies’ premises as and when required. Contractors must provide comprehensive management information throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement and any Call-Off Contract awarded under the Framework, to all participating Framework Public BodiesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 May 2023, 12:29 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 May 2023, 00:00 BST · £124,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ASA International Ltd, trading as ASA Recruitment, Harvey Nash Limited, Lorien Resourcing Ltd, Venesky-Brown Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £124,000,000 · signed 10 May 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 13 (lot 1) electronicBids: 13 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 13 (lot 1) smeBids: 9 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scottish Government
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6067Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published