Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Export Finance →
Interim FRC support for an on-going project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023432-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 11:54:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023432-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016820-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006842-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T11:54:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042752",
"name": "MILLENNIUM BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim FRC Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim FRC support for an on-going project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It was a specific contingent labour requirement and this supplier had exclusive rights to this individual",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042752",
"name": "MILLENNIUM BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millennium House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millenniumconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03042752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@millenniumconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHT-6643-BDMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim FRC Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 208800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:54:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold of value required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T11:54:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042752",
"name": "MILLENNIUM BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim FRC Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim FRC support for an on-going project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It was a specific contingent labour requirement and this supplier had exclusive rights to this individual",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042752",
"name": "MILLENNIUM BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millennium House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millenniumconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03042752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@millenniumconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHT-6643-BDMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interim FRC Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 208800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:54:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold of value required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T11:55:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim FRC Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 208800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:55:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042752",
"name": "MILLENNIUM BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF1518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim FCR Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contingent Labour contract to provide specialist skills and experience to support the Department's Financial Regulations Changes programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042752",
"name": "MILLENNIUM BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millennium House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millenniumconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03042752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@millenniumconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHT-6643-BDMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T17:06:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interim FRC Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 208800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T17:06:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042752",
"name": "MILLENNIUM BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKEF 1518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Interim FRC Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contingent Labour contract to provide specialist skills and experience to support the Department's Financial Regulations Changes programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only a particular supplier (the named individual via their supplying entity/agency) can perform the services because of their unique combination of skills and experience and there are no reasonable alternatives or substitutes.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"name": "UK Export Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03042752",
"name": "MILLENNIUM BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 5JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millennium House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.millenniumconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03042752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@millenniumconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHT-6643-BDMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}