Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Interim Agency Services for Housing and Environment Director Role
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06957d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042907-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 10:49:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042907-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T11:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06957d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-West Lancashire Borough Council",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN815670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Director Housing and Environment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim Agency Services for Housing and Environment Director Role",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-West Lancashire Borough Council",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementinstructions@westlancs.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelpage.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsolutions@michaelpage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLT-7747-TTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T11:49:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T11:49:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06957d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-West Lancashire Borough Council",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN815670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Interim Director Housing and Environment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim Agency Services for Housing and Environment Director Role",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-West Lancashire Borough Council",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementinstructions@westlancs.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelpage.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsolutions@michaelpage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLT-7747-TTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T11:49:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}