Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST →
Patient Check-In interface development to take appointments from Solus cardiorespiratory to Vital Hub. Interface development between the Cardiorespiratory Solus system from HD-Clinical with the Patient Check in system from Vital Hub required for the CDC project to reduce the reliance on reception desk to arrive patients.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eddf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009671-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 17 2025 13:55:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009671-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T13:55:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eddf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05436117",
"name": "HD CLINICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136239533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interface development between the Cardiorespiratory Solus system from HD-Clinical with the Patient Check in system from Vital Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient Check-In interface development to take appointments from Solus cardiorespiratory to Vital Hub.\nInterface development between the Cardiorespiratory Solus system from HD-Clinical with the Patient Check in system from Vital Hub required for the CDC project to reduce the reliance on reception desk to arrive patients.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "chris holmes",
"email": "christopher.holmes1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05436117",
"name": "HD CLINICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM22 7WE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thremhall Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05436117",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hd-clinical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDW-5475-PNVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interface development between the Cardiorespiratory Solus system from HD-Clinical with the Patient Check in system from Vital Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 18200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T13:55:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T13:55:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eddf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05436117",
"name": "HD CLINICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136239533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interface development between the Cardiorespiratory Solus system from HD-Clinical with the Patient Check in system from Vital Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient Check-In interface development to take appointments from Solus cardiorespiratory to Vital Hub.\nInterface development between the Cardiorespiratory Solus system from HD-Clinical with the Patient Check in system from Vital Hub required for the CDC project to reduce the reliance on reception desk to arrive patients.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "chris holmes",
"email": "christopher.holmes1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05436117",
"name": "HD CLINICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM22 7WE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thremhall Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05436117",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hd-clinical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDW-5475-PNVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interface development between the Cardiorespiratory Solus system from HD-Clinical with the Patient Check in system from Vital Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 18200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T13:55:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}