Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T12:57:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158902",
"name": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072774-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16484146",
"name": "THISTLEMOOR SMILES CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The pilot will run for an 18-month period, from 1 December 2025 - 31 March 2027 (estimated). \nThe planned pilot will be delivered through a Personal Dental Services Plus Agreement via a sessional model. A session will equate to 3.5 hours and it is anticipated that 2 patient appointments will be made in an hour, which equates to approximately 7 patients per session. There is no maximum patient limit. This would be for the service to manage capacity and to maximise patient access within clinical governance.\nThe number of patients seen in a session will be dependent upon their treatment complexity, following clinical assessment by the dentist/Dental Clinical Professional.\nThe model focuses on the integration of general medical and dental services for vulnerable patients, to further improve access to dental services in an area of high need and to tackle health inequalities by creating an alliance between a Primary Medical Provider that holds a General Medical Services Contract and a Dental Provider that can hold an NHS Dental Contract in Peterborough.\nThe Contracting Authority's assessment of each potential provider's submission has taken into account the basic selection criteria and the following key criteria:\n• Quality and innovation;\n• Value;\n• Integration, collaboration and service sustainability;\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice; and\n• Social value.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integration of NHS Primary Care Dental Services with Primary Medical Services Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice to inform NHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Care Board's (NHS CPICB) (herein \"The Contracting Authority\") intention to award a contract using the Most Suitable Provider Process for Dental Provision of a registered list within NHS CPICB. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis service is a pilot that aims to develop, test, and evaluate a new model for delivering NHS Dental Services in collaboration between Dental and Primary Medical services, to improve access and outcomes for the most vulnerable patients identified from a GP Contractors registered list, in the Peterborough community.",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 24 November 2025. Representations should be sent to cpicb.procurement@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158902",
"name": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB74EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini House, 1 Bartholomews Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpics.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16484146",
"name": "THISTLEMOOR SMILES CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-10 Thistlemoor Road, New England"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16484146",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THISTLEMOOR SMILES CENTRE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166256",
"name": "CPICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini House, Bartholomew's Walk, Cambridgeshire Business Park, Angel Drove"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CPICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072774-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072774-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 24 November 2025. Representations should be sent to cpicb.procurement@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR\nThe key criteria weightings (outlined below) were weighted in such a way to allow providers to demonstrably evidence how innovation, integration, and access would feature as a core deliverables within this pilot service to improve the dental health of a population. \nQuality and Innovation\t20%\nValue\t10%\nIntegration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability\t30%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice \t30%\nSocial Value \t10%\nThis has been approved by the ICB's Procurement Oversight Group Chair. No Conflicts of Interest were declared or identified throughout this process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Nov 2025 · 072774-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "072774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-11T12:57:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158902",
"name": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072774-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16484146",
"name": "THISTLEMOOR SMILES CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The pilot will run for an 18-month period, from 1 December 2025 - 31 March 2027 (estimated). \nThe planned pilot will be delivered through a Personal Dental Services Plus Agreement via a sessional model. A session will equate to 3.5 hours and it is anticipated that 2 patient appointments will be made in an hour, which equates to approximately 7 patients per session. There is no maximum patient limit. This would be for the service to manage capacity and to maximise patient access within clinical governance.\nThe number of patients seen in a session will be dependent upon their treatment complexity, following clinical assessment by the dentist/Dental Clinical Professional.\nThe model focuses on the integration of general medical and dental services for vulnerable patients, to further improve access to dental services in an area of high need and to tackle health inequalities by creating an alliance between a Primary Medical Provider that holds a General Medical Services Contract and a Dental Provider that can hold an NHS Dental Contract in Peterborough.\nThe Contracting Authority's assessment of each potential provider's submission has taken into account the basic selection criteria and the following key criteria:\n• Quality and innovation;\n• Value;\n• Integration, collaboration and service sustainability;\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice; and\n• Social value.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integration of NHS Primary Care Dental Services with Primary Medical Services Pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice to inform NHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Care Board's (NHS CPICB) (herein \"The Contracting Authority\") intention to award a contract using the Most Suitable Provider Process for Dental Provision of a registered list within NHS CPICB. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis service is a pilot that aims to develop, test, and evaluate a new model for delivering NHS Dental Services in collaboration between Dental and Primary Medical services, to improve access and outcomes for the most vulnerable patients identified from a GP Contractors registered list, in the Peterborough community.",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 24 November 2025. Representations should be sent to cpicb.procurement@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158902",
"name": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB74EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini House, 1 Bartholomews Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpics.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16484146",
"name": "THISTLEMOOR SMILES CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-10 Thistlemoor Road, New England"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16484146",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THISTLEMOOR SMILES CENTRE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166256",
"name": "CPICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini House, Bartholomew's Walk, Cambridgeshire Business Park, Angel Drove"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CPICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072774-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072774-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 24 November 2025. Representations should be sent to cpicb.procurement@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR\nThe key criteria weightings (outlined below) were weighted in such a way to allow providers to demonstrably evidence how innovation, integration, and access would feature as a core deliverables within this pilot service to improve the dental health of a population. \nQuality and Innovation\t20%\nValue\t10%\nIntegration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability\t30%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice \t30%\nSocial Value \t10%\nThis has been approved by the ICB's Procurement Oversight Group Chair. No Conflicts of Interest were declared or identified throughout this process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Nov 2025 · 072766-2025 · tender
{
"id": "072766-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:32:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158902",
"name": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS NOTICE IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION. THIS NOTICE SUPPORTS THE MOST SUITABLE PROVIDER PROCESS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH ICB HAVE ALREADY UNDERTAKEN, AND IS REQUIRED TO BE ABLE TO PUBLISH THE CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. A SUBSEQUENT CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE (INTENTION TO AWARD - F03) WILL BE PUBLISHED FOLLOWING THIS NOTICE.\nThe pilot will be run for an 18-month period, from 1 December 2025 - 31 March 2027 (estimated). \nThe planned pilot will be delivered through a Personal Dental Services Plus Agreement via a sessional model. A session will equate to 3.5 hours and it is anticipated that 2 patient appointments will be made in an hour, which equates to approximately 7 patients per session. There is no maximum patient limit. This would be for the service to manage capacity and to maximise patient access within clinical governance.\nThe number of patients seen in a session will be dependent upon their treatment complexity, following clinical assessment by the dentist/Dental Clinical Professional.\nThe model focuses on the integration of general medical and dental services for vulnerable patients, to further improve access to dental services in an area of high need and to tackle health inequalities by creating an alliance between a Primary Medical Provider that holds a General Medical Services Contract and a Dental Provider that can hold an NHS Dental Contract in Peterborough.\nThe Contracting Authority's assessment of each potential provider's submission has taken into account the basic selection criteria and the following key criteria:\n• Quality and innovation;\n• Value;\n• Integration, collaboration and service sustainability;\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice; and\n• Social value.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integration of NHS Primary Care Dental Services with Primary Medical Services Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "THIS NOTICE IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION. THIS NOTICE SUPPORTS THE MOST SUITABLE PROVIDER PROCESS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH ICB HAVE ALREADY UNDERTAKEN, AND IS REQUIRED TO BE ABLE TO PUBLISH THE CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. A SUBSEQUENT CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE (INTENTION TO AWARD - F03) WILL BE PUBLISHED FOLLOWING THIS NOTICE. \nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis service is a pilot that aims to develop, test, and evaluate a new model for delivering NHS Dental Services in collaboration between Dental and Primary Medical services, to improve access and outcomes for the most vulnerable patients identified from a GP Contractors registered list, in the Peterborough community.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.cpics.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158902",
"name": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB74EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini House, 1 Bartholomews Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpics.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.cpics.org.uk/",
"email": "cpicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166254",
"name": "CPICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ely",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CPICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Aug 2025 · 051389-2025 · planning
{
"id": "051389-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T17:49:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158902",
"name": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The pilot will be run for an 18-month period, from 1 November 2025 - 31 March 2027. Clarification questions will be considered between Monday 1 September until 12noon Friday 5 September 2025, with expressions of interest to be submitted to cpicb.procurement@nhs.net by 12noon Wednesday 10 September.\nClarification questions and completed Expressions of Interest must be sent to cpicb.procurement@nhs.net. Please note that any interested providers will be required to satisfy, and demonstrably evidence where appropriate, the requirements as outlined above and in the relevant documentation.\nProviders should only respond to this Notice if they can demonstrate their experience, expertise, capability, and readiness to meet the requirements of the service outlined in the specification in full. \nThe Contracting Authority's assessment of each potential provider's submission will take into account the basic selection criteria and the following key criteria:\n• Quality and innovation;\n• Value;\n• Integration, collaboration and service sustainability;\n• Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice; and\n• Social value.\nIt is anticipated that provider assessments will be completed between 11 September and 25th September 2025. Additional information: The planned pilot will be delivered through a Personal Dental Services Plus Agreement via a sessional model. A session will equate to 3.5 hours and it is anticipated that 2 patient appointments will be made in an hour, which equates to approximately 7 patients per session. There is no maximum patient limit. This would be for the service to manage capacity and to maximise patient access within clinical governance. \nThe number of patients seen in a session will be dependent upon their treatment complexity, following clinical assessment by the dentist/Dental Clinical Professional.\nThe model focuses on the integration of general medical and dental services for vulnerable patients, to further improve access to dental services in an area of high need and to tackle health inequalities by creating an alliance between a Primary Medical Provider that holds a General Medical Services Contract and a Dental Provider that can hold an NHS Dental Contract in Peterborough.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integration of NHS Primary Care Dental Services with Primary Medical Services Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an Intended Approach Notice to award a contract using the Most Suitable Provider Process for the Provision of Dental Provision for registered list for NHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Care Board (NHS CPICB) (herein \"The Contracting Authority\"). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe service specification (the Specification) available as part of this MSP process defines the requirements, responsibilities, expertise and interactions required by the provider and must be provided in full. The Service Specification and associated expression of interest documentation is available free of charge on request from cpicb.procurement@nhs.net. \nThis service is a pilot that aims to develop, test, and evaluate a new model for delivering NHS Dental Services in collaboration between Dental and Primary Medical services. To improve access and outcomes for the most vulnerable patients identified from the GP Contractors registered list, in the Peterborough community.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158902",
"name": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB74EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gemini House, 1 Bartholomews Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpics.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}