Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service
Health services
UK
Published value
£132,750,000
Submission deadline 26 Aug 2022, 13:00 BST
Lots published7
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Commissioning Board (Operating as NHS England) : "Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service". Published status: active. Published value: £132,750,000. 7 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 26 Aug 2022, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Commissioning Board (Operating as NHS England) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 26 Aug 2022, 13:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £132,750,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Commissioning Board (Operating as NHS England)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Commissioning Board (Operating as NHS England) . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Commissioning Board (Operating as NHS England) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Jun 2022, 23:11 BST | Last source update29 Jun 2022, 23:11 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034c4d | ||
What is being bought
The key objective for the procurement is to commission the Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service (IVMHS) across England.
The IVMHS will be delivered by a provider collaborative which encompasses Integrated Care Board commissioned providers and the voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE), including military charities, to deliver high quality, safe, effective and holistic care to veterans and their families in the relevant geographic area. The IVMHS will complement existing service provision in the relevant geographic area to provide veterans with services that meet their needs. The contract award will be split down into seven separate lots, as illustrated within the ITT and these will be evaluated and awarded as separate contracts.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £132,750,000
29 Jun 2022, 23:11 BST - Status changed to active
29 Jun 2022, 23:11 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jun 2022, 23:11 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Aug 2022, 13:00 BST
29 Jun 2022, 23:11 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Jun 2022, 23:11 BST
Lots and requirements (7)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - IVMH North East and YorkshireactivePublished value£25,200,000The key objective for the procurement is to commission the Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service (IVMHS) across England. The IVMHS will be delivered by a provider collaborative which encompasses Integrated Care Board commissioned providers and the voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE), including military charities, to deliver high quality, safe, effective and holistic care to veterans and their families in the relevant geographic area. The IVMHS will complement existing service provision in the relevant geographic area to provide veterans with services that meet their needs. The contract award will be split down into seven separate lots, as illustrated within the ITT. It is intended that the contract(s) commence on the 1st April 2023, with a duration of 4 years with the option for the Commissioner to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months. The financial envelope for Lot 1 for the full 6 year period is £25200000. The tender is being run through the EU Supply portal. Information and ITT documentation can be found at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=agcsu, "Quote/tender 56015 - NHSE/AF/IVMH - Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service". Deadline for submissions is 1pm on Friday 26th August 2022.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - IVMH North WestactivePublished value£12,750,000The key objective for the procurement is to commission the Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service (IVMHS) across England. The IVMHS will be delivered by a provider collaborative which encompasses Integrated Care Board commissioned providers and the voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE), including military charities, to deliver high quality, safe, effective and holistic care to veterans and their families in the relevant geographic area. The IVMHS will complement existing service provision in the relevant geographic area to provide veterans with services that meet their needs. The contract award will be split down into seven separate lots, as illustrated within the ITT. It is intended that the contract(s) commence on the 1st April 2023, with a duration of 4 years with the option for the Commissioner to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months. The financial envelope for Lot 2 for the 6 year period is £12750000. The tender is being run through the EU Supply portal. Information and ITT documentation can be found at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=agcsu, "Quote/tender 56015 - NHSE/AF/IVMH - Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service". Deadline for submissions is 1pm on Friday 26th August 2022..Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 - IVMH East of EnglandactivePublished value£14,100,000The key objective for the procurement is to commission the Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service (IVMHS) across England. The IVMHS will be delivered by a provider collaborative which encompasses Integrated Care Board commissioned providers and the voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE), including military charities, to deliver high quality, safe, effective and holistic care to veterans and their families in the relevant geographic area. The IVMHS will complement existing service provision in the relevant geographic area to provide veterans with services that meet their needs. The contract award will be split down into seven separate lots, as illustrated within the ITT. It is intended that the contract(s) commence on the 1st April 2023, with a duration of 4 years with the option for the Commissioner to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months. The financial envelope for Lot 3 for the full 6 year period is £14100000. The tender is being run through the EU Supply portal. Information and ITT documentation can be found at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=agcsu, "Quote/tender 56015 - NHSE/AF/IVMH - Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service". Deadline for submissions is 1pm on Friday 26th August 2022..Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 - IVMH MidlandsactivePublished value£24,600,000The key objective for the procurement is to commission the Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service (IVMHS) across England. The IVMHS will be delivered by a provider collaborative which encompasses Integrated Care Board commissioned providers and the voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE), including military charities, to deliver high quality, safe, effective and holistic care to veterans and their families in the relevant geographic area. The IVMHS will complement existing service provision in the relevant geographic area to provide veterans with services that meet their needs. The contract award will be split down into seven separate lots, as illustrated within the ITT. It is intended that the contract(s) commence on the 1st April 2023, with a duration of 4 years with the option for the Commissioner to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months. The financial envelope for Lot 4 for the full 6 year period is £24,600,000 . The tender is being run through the EU Supply portal. Information and ITT documentation can be found at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=agcsu, "Quote/tender 56015 - NHSE/AF/IVMH - Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service". Deadline for submissions is 1pm on Friday 26th August 2022.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 5 - IVMH LondonactivePublished value£14,700,000The key objective for the procurement is to commission the Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service (IVMHS) across England. The IVMHS will be delivered by a provider collaborative which encompasses Integrated Care Board commissioned providers and the voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE), including military charities, to deliver high quality, safe, effective and holistic care to veterans and their families in the relevant geographic area. The IVMHS will complement existing service provision in the relevant geographic area to provide veterans with services that meet their needs. The contract award will be split down into seven separate lots, as illustrated within the ITT. It is intended that the contract(s) commence on the 1st April 2023, with a duration of 4 years with the option for the Commissioner to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months. The financial envelope for Lot 5 for the full 6 year period is £14,700,000 . The tender is being run through the EU Supply portal. Information and ITT documentation can be found at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=agcsu, "Quote/tender 56015 - NHSE/AF/IVMH - Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service". Deadline for submissions is 1pm on Friday 26th August 2022..Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Lot 6 - IVMH South EastactivePublished value£24,600,000The key objective for the procurement is to commission the Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service (IVMHS) across England. The IVMHS will be delivered by a provider collaborative which encompasses Integrated Care Board commissioned providers and the voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE), including military charities, to deliver high quality, safe, effective and holistic care to veterans and their families in the relevant geographic area. The IVMHS will complement existing service provision in the relevant geographic area to provide veterans with services that meet their needs. The contract award will be split down into seven separate lots, as illustrated within the ITT. It is intended that the contract(s) commence on the 1st April 2023, with a duration of 4 years with the option for the Commissioner to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months. The financial envelope for Lot 6 for the full 6 year period is £24,600,000 . The tender is being run through the EU Supply portal. Information and ITT documentation can be found at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=agcsu, "Quote/tender 56015 - NHSE/AF/IVMH - Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service". Deadline for submissions is 1pm on Friday 26th August 2022..Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7Lot 7 - IVMH South WestactivePublished value£16,800,000The key objective for the procurement is to commission the Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service (IVMHS) across England. The IVMHS will be delivered by a provider collaborative which encompasses Integrated Care Board commissioned providers and the voluntary, community and social enterprise sector (VCSE), including military charities, to deliver high quality, safe, effective and holistic care to veterans and their families in the relevant geographic area. The IVMHS will complement existing service provision in the relevant geographic area to provide veterans with services that meet their needs. The contract award will be split down into seven separate lots, as illustrated within the ITT. It is intended that the contract(s) commence on the 1st April 2023, with a duration of 4 years with the option for the Commissioner to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months. The financial envelope for Lot 7 for the full 6 year period is £16,800,000 . The tender is being run through the EU Supply portal. Information and ITT documentation can be found at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=agcsu, "Quote/tender 56015 - NHSE/AF/IVMH - Integrated Veterans Mental Health Service". Deadline for submissions is 1pm on Friday 26th August 2022.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Jun 2022, 23:11 BST - Submission deadline
26 Aug 2022, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Commissioning Board (Operating as NHS England)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-57018Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published