← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Provision of ISOSS service for NHS England Infectious Diseases in Pregnancy Screening Programme, covering HIV, hepatitis B and syphilis.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAs per Para 6a, Schedule 5 PA 2023
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)

Statusactive
Value£204,167

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c613
Latest release ID083370-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 10:04:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083370-2026
3 Sept 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate083368-2026
17 Jul 2026award, contract067755-2026
8 Jul 2026award, contract064063-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083370-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T11:04:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c613",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
            },
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72316000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
          "name": "University College London"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456886",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of ISOSS service for NHS England Infectious Diseases in Pregnancy Screening Programme, covering HIV, hepatitis B and syphilis.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As per Para 6a, Schedule 5 PA 2023",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Deborah Osinaike",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
      "name": "University College London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 1EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ISOSS Team GOSH Institute of Child Health 30 Guilford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "isoss@ucl.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 204167,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 245000.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083370-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083370-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:04:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0731",
          "title": "Data Level",
          "description": "Submit provider level data in line with annual standards data reporting and IDPS KPI reporting to the NHS data team and IDPS programme team for standards.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083370-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083370-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T11:04:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c613",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
            },
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72316000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
          "name": "University College London"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456886",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of ISOSS service for NHS England Infectious Diseases in Pregnancy Screening Programme, covering HIV, hepatitis B and syphilis.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As per Para 6a, Schedule 5 PA 2023",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Deborah Osinaike",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
      "name": "University College London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 1EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ISOSS Team GOSH Institute of Child Health 30 Guilford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "isoss@ucl.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 204167,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 245000.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083370-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083370-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:04:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0731",
          "title": "Data Level",
          "description": "Submit provider level data in line with annual standards data reporting and IDPS KPI reporting to the NHS data team and IDPS programme team for standards.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Sept 2026 · 083368-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "083368-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T11:03:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c613",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
            },
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72316000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 204167,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 245000.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083368-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083368-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:03:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
          "name": "University College London"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "083368-2026",
          "description": "Revised contract value due to additional requirements on the service specification."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456886",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of ISOSS service for NHS England Infectious Diseases in Pregnancy Screening Programme, covering HIV, hepatitis B and syphilis.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Deborah Osinaike",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
      "name": "University College London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 1EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ISOSS Team  GOSH Institute of Child Health  30 Guilford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "isoss@ucl.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jul 2026 · 067755-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067755-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T12:18:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c613",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
            },
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72316000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 210000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067755-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067755-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:18:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
          "name": "University College London"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456886",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of ISOSS service for NHS England Infectious Diseases in Pregnancy Screening Programme, covering HIV, hepatitis B and syphilis.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Deborah Osinaike",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
      "name": "University College London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 1EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ISOSS Team  GOSH Institute of Child Health  30 Guilford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "isoss@ucl.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jul 2026 · 064063-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064063-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-08T11:12:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c613",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38970000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
            },
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72316000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data analysis services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 210000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064063-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064063-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-08T11:12:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
          "name": "University College London"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C456886",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Screening Outcomes Surveillance Service (ISOSS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of ISOSS service for NHS England Infectious Diseases in Pregnancy Screening Programme, covering HIV, hepatitis B and syphilis.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As per Para 6a, Schedule 5 PA 2023",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Deborah Osinaike",
        "email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
      "name": "University College London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 1EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ISOSS Team  GOSH Institute of Child Health  30 Guilford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNCM-7343-ZHTN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "isoss@ucl.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}