← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Integrated Housing Management & Finance systems

Buyer: Waverley Housing →

BuyerWaverley Housing
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Oct 2025

What is being bought

integrated housing management and finance system.

Delivery location

UKM91

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Integrated Housing Management and Finance System

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Meeting our specified requirements — 15
solution design — 10
System implementation — 5
User training — 2.5
Support — 2.5
Managing Performance — 2.5
System development — 2.5
Demonstration of system — 20
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 725,0341 median · 11.1 average (1,753 of 5,034 with a bid count)1.8 average (2,061 of 5,034 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM9166 median · 6 average (1 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

062937-2025-WAV001-1

Statusactive
SupplierHomeMaster

Contracts

062937-2025-WAV001-1

Statusactive
Value£315,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e905
Latest release ID062937-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 07 2025 14:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Oct 2025award, contract062937-2025
3 Mar 2025tender007684-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062937-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-07T15:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e905",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4970",
    "name": "Waverley Housing"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000792053"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "062937-2025-WAV001-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-38124",
          "name": "HomeMaster"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e905",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Integrated Housing Management and Finance System",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Meeting our specified requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "solution design",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "System implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "User training",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Managing Performance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "System development",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of system",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hawick"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM91"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Housing Management & Finance systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "integrated housing management and finance system.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4970",
      "name": "Waverley Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM91",
        "locality": "Hawick",
        "postalCode": "TD9 9PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 North Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.waverley-housing.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12022",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Registered Social Landlord"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waverley Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "craig matear",
        "email": "craig.matear@waverley-housing.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1450375905",
        "telephone": "+44 1450364200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38124",
      "name": "HomeMaster",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Whittle Court, Knowlhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HomeMaster"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7539031051"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139638",
      "name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Jedburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "062937-2025-WAV001-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 315000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062937-2025-WAV001-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:812207)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Oct 2025 · 062937-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062937-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-07T15:15:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e905",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4970",
    "name": "Waverley Housing"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000792053"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "062937-2025-WAV001-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-38124",
          "name": "HomeMaster"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e905",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Integrated Housing Management and Finance System",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Meeting our specified requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "solution design",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "System implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "User training",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Managing Performance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "System development",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of system",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hawick"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM91"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Housing Management & Finance systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "integrated housing management and finance system.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4970",
      "name": "Waverley Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM91",
        "locality": "Hawick",
        "postalCode": "TD9 9PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 North Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.waverley-housing.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12022",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Registered Social Landlord"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waverley Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "craig matear",
        "email": "craig.matear@waverley-housing.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1450375905",
        "telephone": "+44 1450364200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38124",
      "name": "HomeMaster",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Whittle Court, Knowlhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HomeMaster"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7539031051"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139638",
      "name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Jedburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "062937-2025-WAV001-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 315000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "062937-2025-WAV001-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:812207)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Mar 2025 · 007684-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "007684-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-03T14:43:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e905",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4970",
    "name": "Waverley Housing"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000792053"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e905",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Integrated Housing Management and Finance System",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hawick"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM91"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Housing Management & Finance systems",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-04-02T12:30:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Hawick"
      },
      "description": "As per internal procurement strategy."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-04-02T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "integrated housing management and finance system.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Stated within additional documents.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 1800
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4970",
      "name": "Waverley Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM91",
        "locality": "Hawick",
        "postalCode": "TD9 9PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 North Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.waverley-housing.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12022",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Registered Social Landlord"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Waverley Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "craig matear",
        "email": "craig.matear@waverley-housing.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1450375905",
        "telephone": "+44 1450364200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139638",
      "name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Jedburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "All information is contained within the additional documents.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=792053.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:792053)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}