TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Integrated Drug & Alcohol Treatment & Support Service

Rehabilitation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Manchester City Council: "Integrated Drug & Alcohol Treatment & Support Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityManchester City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Manchester City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Manchester City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
85.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityManchester City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Apr 2025, 13:44 BST
Last source update14 Apr 2025, 13:44 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRehabilitation services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050281
What is being bought
This contract is for an integrated drug & alcohol treatment & support service for adults (incorporating the Young Person Specialist Substance Misuse Service) in Manchester.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    14 Apr 2025, 13:44 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    14 Apr 2025, 13:44 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    14 Apr 2025, 13:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Manchester City Council Public Health Department is looking to enter into a contract for an integrated drug & alcohol treatment & support service for adults (incorporating the Young Person Specialist Substance Misuse Service) in Manchester. Manchester City Council is intending to award the contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The contract is for three years running from April 2025 to March 2028.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Apr 2025, 13:44 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 11 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £37,312,167
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Change Grow Live Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Integrated Drug & Alcohol Treatment & Support Service
£37,312,167 · signed 11 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Manchester City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-144038
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 28 April 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.