Lot 1
No change to the description of the services described in II.2.4. The modifications are additional funding to support the service.
Buyer: Suffolk County Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKH14
No change to the description of the services described in II.2.4. The modifications are additional funding to support the service.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,184 | 1 median · 31.7 average (8,116 of 17,184 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,050 of 17,184 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 7 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH14 | 141 | 1 median · 3.5 average (55 of 141 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (96 of 141 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03e2f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068702-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 12:28:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 068702-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 001457-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068702-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T13:28:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e2f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068702-2026-CD1395-1",
"title": "Integrated Drug & Alcohol Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CD1395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "No change to the description of the services described in II.2.4. The modifications are additional funding to support the service.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Drug & Alcohol Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementBusinessSupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00793558",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3678",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068702-2026-CD1395-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Drug & Alcohol Services",
"value": {
"amount": 59760008.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068702-2026-CD1395-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modifications are additional funding to support the service. It is intended to enhance the existing drug and alcohol services delivery and support continued delivery of the national drug strategy objectives.",
"description": "This notice captures a number of modifications made under this contract. Please see below effective dates and the modification value: \nCV006 - 17/11/2025 - No change to value \nCV007 - 27/11/2025 - £14,497\nCV008 - 01/04/2026 - £867,380.64 \nCV009 - 01/04/2026 - £1,528,830 \nCV010 - 01/06/2026 - £32,903 \nThe modifications are additional funding to support the service. Modifications CV006, 007, 008 and 010 were made under Regulation 13(1)(d). Modification 009 was made under Regulation 13(1)(a). There has been no change in the length of the contract. The new total contract value is £59,760,008.65 (Original total contract value was £52,853,256) The latest modification was approved on 16th June 2026."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 / Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThe modification has been approved by a Senior Manager in Public Health, Communities & Public Safety. \nNo conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068702-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T13:28:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e2f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068702-2026-CD1395-1",
"title": "Integrated Drug & Alcohol Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CD1395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "No change to the description of the services described in II.2.4. The modifications are additional funding to support the service.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Drug & Alcohol Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementBusinessSupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00793558",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3678",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068702-2026-CD1395-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Drug & Alcohol Services",
"value": {
"amount": 59760008.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068702-2026-CD1395-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modifications are additional funding to support the service. It is intended to enhance the existing drug and alcohol services delivery and support continued delivery of the national drug strategy objectives.",
"description": "This notice captures a number of modifications made under this contract. Please see below effective dates and the modification value: \nCV006 - 17/11/2025 - No change to value \nCV007 - 27/11/2025 - £14,497\nCV008 - 01/04/2026 - £867,380.64 \nCV009 - 01/04/2026 - £1,528,830 \nCV010 - 01/06/2026 - £32,903 \nThe modifications are additional funding to support the service. Modifications CV006, 007, 008 and 010 were made under Regulation 13(1)(d). Modification 009 was made under Regulation 13(1)(a). There has been no change in the length of the contract. The new total contract value is £59,760,008.65 (Original total contract value was £52,853,256) The latest modification was approved on 16th June 2026."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 / Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThe modification has been approved by a Senior Manager in Public Health, Communities & Public Safety. \nNo conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001457-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T13:06:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e2f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001457-2026-CD1395-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CD1395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "No change to the description of the services described in II.2.4. The modification is additional funding to support the service.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Drug & Alcohol Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145056",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Youngs",
"email": "michelle.youngs@suffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1473265789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00793558",
"name": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00793558",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turning Point (Services) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3678",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001457-2026-CD1395-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 57316397,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001457-2026-CD1395-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is additional funding to support the service. It is intended to enhance the existing drug and alcohol services delivery and support continued delivery of the national drug strategy objectives.",
"description": "The modification is additional funding to support the service. The modification is made under Regulation 13(1)(a). Previous modifications to this contract were made under Regulation 13(1)(d). There has been no change in the length of the contract. The new total contract value is £57,316,397 (Original total contract value was £52,853,256) Modification was approved on 6th August 2025."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 / Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThe modification has been approved by the Public Health and Communities Senior Leadership Team. \nNo conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}