Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of supply of balanced primer pools
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070971-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 16:16:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070971-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070971-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:16:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09869050",
"name": "INTEGRATED DNA TECHNOLOGIES UK, LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Ref: C391843 Workplan Ref: W190317",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated DNA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of supply of balanced primer pools",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09869050",
"name": "INTEGRATED DNA TECHNOLOGIES UK, LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Blythe Valley Innovation Centre, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09869050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "custcare@idtdna.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated DNA",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer, as its sole discretion, shall be able to extend this Contract for 2 (two) periods of up to 12 (twelve) months at a time, totaling 24 (twenty-four) months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070971-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070971-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:16:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070971-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:16:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09869050",
"name": "INTEGRATED DNA TECHNOLOGIES UK, LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Ref: C391843 Workplan Ref: W190317",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated DNA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of supply of balanced primer pools",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09869050",
"name": "INTEGRATED DNA TECHNOLOGIES UK, LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Blythe Valley Innovation Centre, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09869050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "custcare@idtdna.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated DNA",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer, as its sole discretion, shall be able to extend this Contract for 2 (two) periods of up to 12 (twelve) months at a time, totaling 24 (twenty-four) months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070971-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070971-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:16:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}