Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
JetBrains is a software development company whose tools are targeted toward software developers and project managers. The company offers an extended family of IDEs for Java, Ruby, Python, PHP, Objective-C, and other programming languages. Keep renewing every year, look into open solution and long term contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007491-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 11:07:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:07:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48983000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253061",
"name": "Akhter Computers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Development Environment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JetBrains is a software development company whose tools are targeted toward software developers and project managers. The company offers an extended family of IDEs for Java, Ruby, Python, PHP, Objective-C, and other programming languages.\nKeep renewing every year, look into open solution and long term contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Carr@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253061",
"name": "Akhter Computers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM19 5QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Marshgate Business Centre, Harlow Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02253061",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccsales@akhter.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated Development Environment",
"value": {
"amount": 41119,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51398.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:07:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:07:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48983000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253061",
"name": "Akhter Computers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Development Environment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JetBrains is a software development company whose tools are targeted toward software developers and project managers. The company offers an extended family of IDEs for Java, Ruby, Python, PHP, Objective-C, and other programming languages.\nKeep renewing every year, look into open solution and long term contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Carr@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253061",
"name": "Akhter Computers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM19 5QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Marshgate Business Centre, Harlow Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02253061",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccsales@akhter.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Integrated Development Environment",
"value": {
"amount": 41119,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51398.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:07:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}