Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Home Based Prevention and Intermediate Care - Integrated Community Outreach Support services. Service Area 2A: Prevention Support Service Area 2B: Home Checks, Independence planning and non-regulated Reablement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0675ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046263-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 10:42:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046263-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028267-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:42:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Outreach Support",
"value": {
"amount": 17300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend for further periods of two and one year. Total duration up to seven years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:42:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"name": "Age Concern in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"name": "Cornwall Community Development Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"name": "Disability Cornwall"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Outreach Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Home Based Prevention and Intermediate Care - Integrated Community Outreach Support services. Service Area 2A: Prevention Support\nService Area 2B: Home Checks, Independence planning and non-regulated Reablement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeff Goostrey",
"email": "jeff.goostrey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"name": "Age Concern in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boscawen House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.team@ageukcornwall.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"name": "Cornwall Community Development Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Penwith Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceo@cornwallrcc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"name": "Disability Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hayle",
"postalCode": "TR27 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1G & 1H, Guildford Rd Ind Est,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@disabilitycornwall.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron Way, Newham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisac@volunteercornwall.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:42:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Outreach Support",
"value": {
"amount": 17300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend for further periods of two and one year. Total duration up to seven years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:42:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"name": "Age Concern in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"name": "Cornwall Community Development Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"name": "Disability Cornwall"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Outreach Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Home Based Prevention and Intermediate Care - Integrated Community Outreach Support services. Service Area 2A: Prevention Support\nService Area 2B: Home Checks, Independence planning and non-regulated Reablement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeff Goostrey",
"email": "jeff.goostrey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"name": "Age Concern in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boscawen House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.team@ageukcornwall.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"name": "Cornwall Community Development Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Penwith Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceo@cornwallrcc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"name": "Disability Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hayle",
"postalCode": "TR27 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1G & 1H, Guildford Rd Ind Est,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@disabilitycornwall.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron Way, Newham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisac@volunteercornwall.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T09:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Outreach Services",
"value": {
"amount": 13210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15852000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further period of 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T09:05:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"name": "Disability Cornwall"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"name": "Cornwall Community Development LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"name": "Age Concern in Cornwall & Isles of Scilly"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Integrated Community Outreach Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Integrated Community Outreach Support services",
"riskDetails": "Risk to the inclusion matters partnership providing delivery continuity of community outreach and social inclusion services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority wishes to continue the provision of community outreach services, currently delivered by suppliers forming the Inclusion Matters partnership and through intermediate care services commissioned and funded by NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly. The community outreach services are considered the same and compatible to the existing provision of social inclusion services and intermediate care services delivered by those suppliers.\nA direct award, to the suppliers listed in this notice, will allow for the continuation of services, by the supplier cohort, without disruption to operational service delivery. The Authority considers the risk to operational service deliver disruption to be disproportionate, were the current service and suppliers to change, as a result of undertaking a competitive procurement procedure. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Jeff Goostrey",
"email": "jeff.goostrey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heron Way, Newham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.volunteercornwall.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZW-7212-ZMHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisac@volunteercornwall.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"name": "Disability Cornwall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hayle",
"postalCode": "TR27 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1G & 1H, Guildford Rd Ind Est,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.disabilitycornwall.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQDY-9583-RYYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@disabilitycornwall.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"name": "Cornwall Community Development LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Penwith Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cornwallrcc.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXMW-8869-TJWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceo@cornwallrcc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"name": "Age Concern in Cornwall & Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boscawen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ageuk.org.uk/cornwall/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCQ-2217-DHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.team@ageukcornwall.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}