Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Integrated Asset Care
Building installation work
Construction work
Construction-related services
+6 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Sellafield Ltd: "Integrated Asset Care". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Sellafield Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Sellafield Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Sellafield Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySellafield Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Aug 2022, 09:01 BST | Last source update26 Aug 2022, 09:01 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding installation work, Construction work, Construction-related services, Engineering works and construction works, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Site preparation work, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036322 | ||
What is being bought
The Integrated Asset Care (IAC) framework will be a key delivery vehicle to provide core construction works and asset care services to Sellafield Ltd. The scope of work will cover but will not be limited to the main disciplines of Civil, Mechanical and Electrical. These works and services will predominantly be delivered at the main Sellafield site; however, the IAC framework may also be required to deliver at alternative off site locations. The procurement documentation issued as part of the competition included additional information regarding the scope.
A Prior Information Notice (reference TED 2020/S 165-401547) was published on 21st August 2020 and a Contract Notice (reference FTS 2021-477828) was published on 22nd January 2022.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Aug 2022, 09:01 BST - Official notice release published
26 Aug 2022, 09:01 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Aug 2022, 09:01 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe IAC framework will provide core construction and asset care services to Sellafield Ltd. This will include the IAC framework provider being responsible for project implementation, including: • Installation, modifications and commissioning of plant and equipment and their dismantlement and removal; • Asset care and support activities; • Coordination and collaboration with existing Sellafield Ltd frameworks, e.g. Design Service Alliance (DSA); • Programmatic delivery; • Integrated project controls and project management. The scope of work will cover but will not be limited to the main disciplines of Civil, Mechanical and Electrical. Additional information was included within the published procurement documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Aug 2022, 09:01 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £250,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Jacobs UK Limited, Mitie Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Integrated Asset Care £250,000,000 · signed 27 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Sellafield Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2940Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published