Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
The support agreement with IBSS is a condition of our licence to use the Integra software, our primary finance system. In addition, it provides us with the latest software releases, additional functionality, and a support desk function, all of which we deem necessary for our continued use of Integra and would expect from any other system. We are planning to update from our current version 23.01 to version 25 in 2026, with installation on test environments in April/May, User Acceptance Testing across the summer, and then deployment to customers in September (EH/HE) and October (DCMS/IFR). Historic England provide an income generating shared service to English Heritage, DCMS and IFR which contractually includes providing Finance services on the Integra system. We are contractually obliged to continue using Integra until 2026/27 as part of these services. Split by organisation is as follows: Historic England £19,826.68, English Heritage £26,368.47, DCMS 25,255.33, IFR £16,420.60, totalling £87,871.08 excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06778a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028973-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 10:20:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028973-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028973-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integra Support Contract 26 - 27 (UID 228)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The support agreement with IBSS is a condition of our licence to use the Integra software, our primary finance system. \nIn addition, it provides us with the latest software releases, additional functionality, and a support desk function, all of which we deem necessary for our continued use of Integra and would expect from any other system. We are planning to update from our current version 23.01 to version 25 in 2026, with installation on test environments in April/May, User Acceptance Testing across the summer, and then deployment to customers in September (EH/HE) and October (DCMS/IFR). \nHistoric England provide an income generating shared service to English Heritage, DCMS and IFR which contractually includes providing Finance services on the Integra system. We are contractually obliged to continue using Integra until 2026/27 as part of these services. \nSplit by organisation is as follows:\nHistoric England £19,826.68, English Heritage £26,368.47, DCMS 25,255.33, IFR £16,420.60, totalling £87,871.08 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ibsoftwaresolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13593644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ibss@advt-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87871.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105445.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028973-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028973-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028973-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T11:20:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Integra Support Contract 26 - 27 (UID 228)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The support agreement with IBSS is a condition of our licence to use the Integra software, our primary finance system. \nIn addition, it provides us with the latest software releases, additional functionality, and a support desk function, all of which we deem necessary for our continued use of Integra and would expect from any other system. We are planning to update from our current version 23.01 to version 25 in 2026, with installation on test environments in April/May, User Acceptance Testing across the summer, and then deployment to customers in September (EH/HE) and October (DCMS/IFR). \nHistoric England provide an income generating shared service to English Heritage, DCMS and IFR which contractually includes providing Finance services on the Integra system. We are contractually obliged to continue using Integra until 2026/27 as part of these services. \nSplit by organisation is as follows:\nHistoric England £19,826.68, English Heritage £26,368.47, DCMS 25,255.33, IFR £16,420.60, totalling £87,871.08 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ibsoftwaresolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13593644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ibss@advt-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87871.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105445.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028973-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028973-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:20:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}