Property and Ancillary Covers
Property and ancillary covers. Additional information: Make up of lots will be available upon issue of contract notice
Insurance coverage for the insurance cover requirements of the contracting authority
UK · UK
Property and ancillary covers. Additional information: Make up of lots will be available upon issue of contract notice
Liability, professional indemnity, legal expenses and other financial lines insurance + engineering and statutory inspections and cyber coverage. Additional information: Lot information will be available in the contract notice
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contractor's all-risk insurance services, Damage or loss insurance services | Not published |
| 2 | Accident insurance services, Legal expenses insurance services, General liability insurance services, Professional liability insurance services, Engineering insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Accident insurance services (66512100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,186 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,318 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 894 | 5 median · 28.1 average (350 of 894 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (389 of 894 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041726 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033213-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 09 2023 15:41:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Nov 2023 | planning | 033213-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033213-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-09T15:41:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-19341R",
"name": "Habinteg Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property and Ancillary Covers",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Property and ancillary covers. Additional information: Make up of lots will be available upon issue of contract notice"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Liability and Miscellaneous Insurance Coverage",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Liability, professional indemnity, legal expenses and other financial lines insurance + engineering and statutory inspections and cyber coverage. Additional information: Lot information will be available in the contract notice"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66513200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contractor's all-risk insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accident insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal expenses insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66519200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lots will be issued within the contract notice with a number TBA in addition to the potential for a packaged award"
},
"description": "Insurance coverage for the insurance cover requirements of the contracting authority",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-19341R",
"name": "Habinteg Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapman House, Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park 132 Wakefield Road, Drighlington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Cooperative and Community Benefit Society"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19341R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Habinteg Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "insurance@habinteg.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please send any requests to participate through to the email provided and you will be added to the list of tenderers at the point the contract notice is issued and will receive invitees should the contracting authority wish to enter into pre-engagement sessions.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033213-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-09T15:41:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041726",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-19341R",
"name": "Habinteg Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property and Ancillary Covers",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Property and ancillary covers. Additional information: Make up of lots will be available upon issue of contract notice"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Liability and Miscellaneous Insurance Coverage",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Liability, professional indemnity, legal expenses and other financial lines insurance + engineering and statutory inspections and cyber coverage. Additional information: Lot information will be available in the contract notice"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66513200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contractor's all-risk insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accident insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal expenses insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Professional liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66519200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lots will be issued within the contract notice with a number TBA in addition to the potential for a packaged award"
},
"description": "Insurance coverage for the insurance cover requirements of the contracting authority",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-19341R",
"name": "Habinteg Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapman House, Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park 132 Wakefield Road, Drighlington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Cooperative and Community Benefit Society"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19341R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Habinteg Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "insurance@habinteg.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please send any requests to participate through to the email provided and you will be added to the list of tenderers at the point the contract notice is issued and will receive invitees should the contracting authority wish to enter into pre-engagement sessions.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}