Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015124-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-05-26T14:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cfe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1037",
"name": "South Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000733505"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SLC/FC/23/030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Market Engagement Questionnaire is being made publicly available to any organisations interested in providing Insurance Services for South Lanarkshire Council (the Council) and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture SCIO (SLLC).\nThis exercise is intended to provide potential bidders with the opportunity to view and comment on the Insurance requirements if they wish to do so. This builds on a commitment to engage with the market, by sharing information and seeking input from the market to enable us to develop the final Invitation to Tender (ITT) in a fair and transparent manner. This exercise is to ensure that the final ITT provides all tenderers with a clear understanding of the Council and SLLC's requirements and help reduce the number of questions that may be raised in the Tender Period.\nThe Council is considering the following procurement routes:-\n1.\tpublishing an invitation to tender, on PCS-Tender, in September 2023, using Insurance Services 3 DPS / CCS RM6020.\n2.\tConducting open tendering procedure, in September 2023\nThe Council therefore seeks to confirm the level of interest from the Insurance Market for submitting bids within the proposed timescales.\nPotential bidders are invited to complete the Questionnaire and submit their responses no later than midnight on Sunday 16th June 2023. Responses should be sent to louise.mcnaught@southlanarkshire.gov.uk . Responses received after Sunday 16th June may still be considered for\nthe purpose of informing the ITT.\nThe Council may hold a Market Engagement event or series of meetings, on MS Teams, based on responses from this notice.\nThe intention of the Market Engagement meeting would be to allow potential Providers to give their views on proposed Insurance Services and discuss their responses to this Questionnaire. This would be used to help inform\nthe final Specification and Invitation to Tender (ITT)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "South Lanarkshire Council (the Council) and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture SCIO (SLLC) have a requirement to ensure the provision of Insurance Services and associated claims handling arrangements.\nThe Council has in place a mixture of self-insurance and purchased insurance cover, whilst SLLC is predominately insured with low excesses or ground up cover. Appendix A in the attached Market Engagement Questionnaire notes the current policies in place for both The Council and SLLC, and details excesses and limits of liability. The current contracts are due to expire on 31st March 2024. The Council and SLLC are considering options for procuring a new contract.\nThe Council and SLLC will be assisted by our appointed brokers during the procurement process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1037",
"name": "South Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Almada Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00410",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise McNaught",
"email": "louise.mcnaught@southlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698454184"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83868",
"name": "South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture SCIO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 0EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 5, Council Offices, Almada Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slleisureandculture.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA24203"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture SCIO"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SLLCProcurement@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698454316"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=656027.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=733505.\n(SC Ref:733505)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 May 2023 · 015124-2023 · planning
{
"id": "015124-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-05-26T14:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cfe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1037",
"name": "South Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000733505"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SLC/FC/23/030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Market Engagement Questionnaire is being made publicly available to any organisations interested in providing Insurance Services for South Lanarkshire Council (the Council) and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture SCIO (SLLC).\nThis exercise is intended to provide potential bidders with the opportunity to view and comment on the Insurance requirements if they wish to do so. This builds on a commitment to engage with the market, by sharing information and seeking input from the market to enable us to develop the final Invitation to Tender (ITT) in a fair and transparent manner. This exercise is to ensure that the final ITT provides all tenderers with a clear understanding of the Council and SLLC's requirements and help reduce the number of questions that may be raised in the Tender Period.\nThe Council is considering the following procurement routes:-\n1.\tpublishing an invitation to tender, on PCS-Tender, in September 2023, using Insurance Services 3 DPS / CCS RM6020.\n2.\tConducting open tendering procedure, in September 2023\nThe Council therefore seeks to confirm the level of interest from the Insurance Market for submitting bids within the proposed timescales.\nPotential bidders are invited to complete the Questionnaire and submit their responses no later than midnight on Sunday 16th June 2023. Responses should be sent to louise.mcnaught@southlanarkshire.gov.uk . Responses received after Sunday 16th June may still be considered for\nthe purpose of informing the ITT.\nThe Council may hold a Market Engagement event or series of meetings, on MS Teams, based on responses from this notice.\nThe intention of the Market Engagement meeting would be to allow potential Providers to give their views on proposed Insurance Services and discuss their responses to this Questionnaire. This would be used to help inform\nthe final Specification and Invitation to Tender (ITT)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "South Lanarkshire Council (the Council) and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture SCIO (SLLC) have a requirement to ensure the provision of Insurance Services and associated claims handling arrangements.\nThe Council has in place a mixture of self-insurance and purchased insurance cover, whilst SLLC is predominately insured with low excesses or ground up cover. Appendix A in the attached Market Engagement Questionnaire notes the current policies in place for both The Council and SLLC, and details excesses and limits of liability. The current contracts are due to expire on 31st March 2024. The Council and SLLC are considering options for procuring a new contract.\nThe Council and SLLC will be assisted by our appointed brokers during the procurement process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1037",
"name": "South Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters, Almada Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00410",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise McNaught",
"email": "louise.mcnaught@southlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698454184"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83868",
"name": "South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture SCIO",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 0EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 5, Council Offices, Almada Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slleisureandculture.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA24203"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture SCIO"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SLLCProcurement@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698454316"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=656027.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=733505.\n(SC Ref:733505)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}