Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: University of Sheffield →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071481-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 07:05:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 071481-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | planning | 071042-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071481-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T08:05:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4d1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "PUBLISHED IN ERROR",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LWM.PS.999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Insurance PME",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T08:05:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDP-7327-GWHT",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank, Weston Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDP-7327-GWHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee W Marsden",
"email": "l.w.marsden@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "011422 20000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071481-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T08:05:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4d1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "PUBLISHED IN ERROR",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LWM.PS.999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Insurance PME",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T08:05:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDP-7327-GWHT",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank, Weston Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDP-7327-GWHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee W Marsden",
"email": "l.w.marsden@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "011422 20000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071042-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:37:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDP-7327-GWHT",
"name": "The University of Sheffield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LWM.PS.999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance PME",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is seen by suppliers\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sheffield:-Insurance-services./AVTA76A3J4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AVTA76A3J4",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDP-7327-GWHT",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank, Weston Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDP-7327-GWHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lee W Marsden",
"email": "l.w.marsden@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "011422 20000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:37:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please complete the PME, Open day etc etc\nThis is seen by suppliers"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}