← Back to search results

withdrawnFind a Tender · UK12

Insurance Brokerage and Insurance Services

Buyer: Be One Homes →

BuyerBe One Homes
Statuswithdrawn
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuswithdrawn

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06588e
Latest release ID027375-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 25 2026 14:15:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuswithdrawn
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Mar 2026tenderCancellation027375-2026
19 Feb 2026planning015409-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027375-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T14:15:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06588e",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Bolton at Home have decided to extend the insurance provision for the full term permitted and as such has decided to now conduct the procurement exercise early next year (2027) as a number of significant insurance policies potentially would need to be managed by the existing broker. A further pre market engagement will be conducted in order that the new procurement timeline is communicated.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN800423",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "withdrawn"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Brokerage and Insurance Services",
    "status": "withdrawn",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027375-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027375-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:15:12Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
      "name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Mar 2026 · 027375-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "027375-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T14:15:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06588e",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Bolton at Home have decided to extend the insurance provision for the full term permitted and as such has decided to now conduct the procurement exercise early next year (2027) as a number of significant insurance policies potentially would need to be managed by the existing broker. A further pre market engagement will be conducted in order that the new procurement timeline is communicated.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN800423",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "withdrawn"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Brokerage and Insurance Services",
    "status": "withdrawn",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027375-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027375-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:15:12Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
      "name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Feb 2026 · 015409-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "015409-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T16:09:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06588e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
    "name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN800423",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "66510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Insurance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Brokerage and Insurance Services",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolton at Home Group (soon to be Be One Homes) is currently preparing to initiate a procurement activity for an insurance brokerage service to manage our insurance portfolio; which will include assistance in tendering for insurance cover in line with PA2023.\nWe wish to engage with the market at this stage to establish the level of market interest and to gather information that will be beneficial in the tendering process. Suppliers who wish to participate in the market engagement exercise should complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire by no later than the closing date detailed. Participation or non-participation in this pre-procurement market engagement shall not prevent any supplier from participating in a potential procurement process in the future.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
      "name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "015409-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015409-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:09:27Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "The engagement is by submitting an expression of interest and completing the questionnaire. This should be submitted via The Chest portal at www.the-chest.org.uk ; it is free to register.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c4b34c40-a90d-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}